Jgm Dhn Memu Pass 68020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Jhargram (JGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
KUSUNDA JN KDS 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 3
BASERIA BZE 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 5
BANSJORA BZS 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 8
SIJUA SJA 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 10
ANGARPATHRA HALT(E) ANJE 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 11
KATRASGARH KTH 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 13
TENTULLA TNJE 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 16
SONARDIH SZE 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 17
TUNDU TNO 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 18
BUDORA BDQ 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 20
PHULWARTANR PLJE 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 22
JAMUNI JMX 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 24
JAMUNIATANR HALT JNNA 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 26
CHANDRAPURA CRP 15:45 2:00 min 15:47 1 34
RAJABERA RJB 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 38
TUPKADIH TKB 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 43
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 1 49
RADHAGAON RDF 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 56
PUNDHAG PNW 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 66
DAMRU GHUTU DRGU 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 71
GARH JAIPUR GUG 16:44 1:00 min 16:45 1 80
CHAS ROAD CAS 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 88
GOURINATHDHAM GTD 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 94
PURULIA JN PRR 17:20 2:00 min 17:22 1 109
TAMNA TAO 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 116
KANTADIH KTD 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 124
URMA URMA 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 133
BARABHUM BBM 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 141
BIRAMDIH BRMD 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 146
NIMDIH NIM 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 155
CHANDIL JN CNI 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 163
MANIKUL MIK 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 169
KUNKI KZU 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 174
KANDRA KND 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 1 178
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 19:01 1:00 min 19:02 1 184
GAMHARIA GMH 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 189
ADITYAPUR ADTP 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 195
TATANAGAR JN TATA 19:32 10:00 min 19:42 1 200
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 209
ASANBONI ASB 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 217
RAKHA MINES RHE 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 222
GALUDIH GUD 20:16 1:00 min 20:17 1 229
GHATSILA GTS 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 239
DALBHUMGARH DVM 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 251
KOKPARA KKPR 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 260
CHAKULIA CKU 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 269
KANIMAHULI KNM 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 275
GIDNI GII 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 283
KHATKURA KATB 21:15 1:00 min 21:16 1 291
JHARGRAM JGM 21:28 0 min Destination 1 298

Train 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS runs from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS departs from Dhanbad Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Jhargram at 21:28 . It takes 7 Hours 8 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. The total distance covered by JGM-DHN MEMU PASS is 298 kilometers.

JGM-DHN MEMU PASS passes through 51 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram.

68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 19:32 and departs at 19:42 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JGM-DHN MEMU PASS ?

. 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by JGM-DHN MEMU PASS to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram ?

. 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS takes 7 Hours 8 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JGM-DHN MEMU PASS train is 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JGM-DHN MEMU PASS ?

. JGM-DHN MEMU PASS departs from Dhanbad Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Jhargram by 21:28.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Jhargram (JGM)