JGM-PRR MEMU SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jhargram(JGM) Purulia Junction (PRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHARGRAM JGM Source 0 min 04:55 1 0
KHATKURA KATB 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 1 7
GIDNI GII 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 16
KANIMAHULI KNM 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 23
CHAKULIA CKU 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 29
KOKPARA KKPR 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 38
DALBHUMGARH DVM 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 48
GHATSILA GTS 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 60
GALUDIH GUD 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 70
RAKHA MINES RHE 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 77
ASANBONI ASB 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 82
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 89
TATANAGAR JN TATA 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 1 96
ADITYAPUR ADTP 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 100
GAMHARIA GMH 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 107
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 112
KANDRA KND 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 118
KUNKI KZU 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 121
MANIKUL MIK 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 126
CHANDIL JN CNI 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 132
NIMDIH NIM 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 141
BIRAMDIH BRMD 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 149
BARABHUM BBM 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 155
URMA URMA 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 163
KANTADIH KTD 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 171
TAMNA TAO 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 179
PURULIA JN PRR 09:30 0 min Destination 1 186

Train 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL runs from Jhargram to Purulia Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL departs from Jhargram at 04:55 and reaches to Purulia Junction at 09:30 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by JGM-PRR MEMU SPL is 186 kilometers.

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction.

68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JGM-PRR MEMU SPL ?

. 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL starts from Jhargram

. What is the time taken by JGM-PRR MEMU SPL to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction ?

. 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JGM-PRR MEMU SPL train is 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JGM-PRR MEMU SPL ?

. JGM-PRR MEMU SPL departs from Jhargram at 04:55 and reaches at Purulia Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Jhargram(JGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02259 CSMT HWH SPL 09:41 09:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02260 HWH CSMT SPL 16:21 16:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02260 HWH CSMT SPL 16:21 16:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 04:36 04:38 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 21:39 21:41 2S M T W T F S S
02829 HWH TATA SPL 19:36 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02830 TATA HWH SPL 07:35 07:37 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL 18:03 18:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 10:30 10:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02895 HWH RNC SPL 15:16 15:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02896 RNC HWH SPL 12:24 12:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08017 KGP-JGM MEMU SPL 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08018 JGM-KGP MEMU SPL Source 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
12813 HWH-TATA STEEL EXP 19:54 19:56 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12814 TATA-HWH STEEL EXPRESS 07:34 07:36 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12865 LALMATI EXPRESS 10:51 10:53 2S M T W T F S S
12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 2S M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 09:08 09:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP 16:01 16:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 00:24 00:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 02:31 02:33 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 08:37 08:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 18:23 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 00:37 00:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 03:34 03:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 15:16 15:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP 12:23 12:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
58021 KGP TATA PASSENGER 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
58022 TATA KGP PASSENGER 20:02 20:03 N/A M T W T F S S
68001 SRC-JGM MEMU LOCAL 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68003 HWH-GTS MEMU LOCAL 12:40 12:41 N/A M T W T F S S
68004 GTS-HWH MEMU LOCAL 14:52 14:53 N/A M T W T F S S
68005 KGP TATA PASSENGER 16:03 16:04 N/A M T W T F S S
68006 TATA KGP PASSENGER 10:32 10:33 N/A M T W T F S S
68008 JGM SRC MEMU LOCAL Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68011 KGP TATA LOCAL 19:05 19:06 N/A M T W T F S S
68012 TATA KGP LOCAL 04:52 04:54 N/A M T W T F S S
68013 KGP TATA LOCAL 06:22 06:23 N/A M T W T F S S
68014 KGP TATA LOCAL 15:53 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68016 TATA KGP LOCAL 05:56 05:57 N/A M T W T F S S
68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS 21:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL Source 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68091 MDN-JGM JANGALMAHAL PASS 18:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68092 JGM-MDN JANGALMAHAL PASS Source 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68093 MDN-KGP MEMU LOCAL 04:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68094 KGP-MDN MEMU PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Purulia Junction (PRR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01051 LTT HWH SF SPL 00:50 00:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01052 HWH LTT SPL 01:15 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02211 SRC PRR SPL 11:45 Destition 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02212 PRR HWH SPL Source 15:40 3A 2S M T W T F S S
02227 HWH PRR SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02228 PRR HWH SPL Source 05:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 18:03 18:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 08:28 08:30 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 18:00 18:02 2S M T W T F S S
02893 BSP PNBE SF SPL 05:43 05:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02894 PNBE BSP SF SPL 07:43 07:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02895 HWH RNC SPL 18:35 18:37 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02896 RNC HWH SPL 09:10 09:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03287 DURG RJPB SPL 21:25 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03288 RJPB DURG SPL 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03511 TATA ASN SPL 15:08 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
03512 ASN TATA SPL 10:30 10:32 2S M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL 01:45 01:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 03:20 03:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 01:18 01:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 12:13 12:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06169 PRR VM SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06170 VM PRR SPL 22:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08011 HWH CKP SPL 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08012 CKP HWH SPL 21:05 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08181 TATA CPR SPL 23:25 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08182 CPR TATA SPL 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08183 TATA DNR SPL 10:10 10:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08184 DNR TATA EXP 15:08 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 00:50 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 01:15 01:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 02:05 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 02:35 02:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 19:48 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 17:23 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 14:30 14:32 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS 14:38 14:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 08:25 08:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 18:20 18:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12827 HWH PRR EXP 22:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12828 PRR HWH EXP Source 05:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12865 LALMATI EXPRESS 14:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
12866 PRR-HWH LALMATI EXPRESS Source 14:40 2S M T W T F S S
12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12884 PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL Source 15:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 02:35 02:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 21:40 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 05:25 05:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 09:15 09:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13302 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 15:03 15:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13511 TATA-ASN TRI-WKLY EXPRESS 14:48 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
13512 TATANAGAR EXP 10:30 10:32 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 01:45 01:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 03:50 03:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 05:15 05:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 12:15 12:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 05:15 05:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 12:15 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS 19:45 19:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18181 TATA-CPR EXP 23:35 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18182 CPR TATA EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18183 TATA DNR EXP 10:08 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18184 DNR TATA EXP 15:03 15:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP Source 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP 23:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22843 BSP - PNBE SF EXP 05:43 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS 07:38 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 14:30 14:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP 11:06 11:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 18:33 18:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP 09:10 09:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 08:30 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS 18:05 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS 06:20 06:27 3A SL M T W T F S S
58012 CKP-ADRA-HWH PASSENGER 20:13 20:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 14:25 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 12:35 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58621 ADRA BARKAKANA PASSENGER. 05:45 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
58622 BARKAKANA ADRA PASSENGER. 18:50 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 13:55 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER 07:42 07:44 N/A M T W T F S S
63591 BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR 16:50 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
63592 ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. 08:55 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
63593 PRR-ASN MEMU PGR Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63594 ASN-PRR MEMU PGR 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63595 BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. 06:00 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
63597 RNC-ASN PASSENGER 15:45 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
63598 ASN-RNC PASSENGER 07:10 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER 19:25 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 08:05 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68019 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS 10:18 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS 17:35 17:37 N/A M T W T F S S
68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS Source 09:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68053 ADRA PRR LOCAL 15:53 15:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68054 PRR ADRA LOCAL 17:13 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68055 ASN TATA LOCAL 10:50 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68056 TATA ASN LOCAL 10:40 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
68057 ADRA PRR LOCAL 06:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68058 PRR ADRA LOCAL Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68059 BBM ASN LOCAL 19:23 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
68060 ASN BBM LOCAL 17:48 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S