Jgm Prr Memu Spl 68023 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jhargram(JGM) Purulia Junction (PRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHARGRAM JGM Source 0 min 04:55 1 0
KHATKURA KATB 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 1 7
GIDNI GII 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 16
KANIMAHULI KNM 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 23
CHAKULIA CKU 05:23 1:00 min 05:24 1 29
KOKPARA KKPR 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 38
DALBHUMGARH DVM 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 48
GHATSILA GTS 05:55 1:00 min 05:56 1 60
GALUDIH GUD 06:07 1:00 min 06:08 1 70
RAKHA MINES RHE 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 77
ASANBONI ASB 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 82
GOVINDPUR PH GVDP 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 89
TATANAGAR JN TATA 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 1 96
ADITYAPUR ADTP 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 100
GAMHARIA GMH 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 107
BIRARAJPUR BIRP 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 112
KANDRA KND 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 118
KUNKI KZU 07:50 1:00 min 07:51 1 121
MANIKUL MIK 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 126
CHANDIL JN CNI 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 132
NIMDIH NIM 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 141
BIRAMDIH BRMD 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 149
BARABHUM BBM 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 155
URMA URMA 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 163
KANTADIH KTD 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 171
TAMNA TAO 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 179
PURULIA JN PRR 09:30 0 min Destination 1 186

Train 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL runs from Jhargram to Purulia Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL departs from Jhargram at 04:55 and reaches to Purulia Junction at 09:30 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by JGM-PRR MEMU SPL is 186 kilometers.

JGM-PRR MEMU SPL passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction.

68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 06:55 and departs at 07:05 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JGM-PRR MEMU SPL ?

. 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL starts from Jhargram

. What is the time taken by JGM-PRR MEMU SPL to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction ?

. 68023 JGM-PRR MEMU SPL takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jhargram to Purulia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JGM-PRR MEMU SPL train is 10 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JGM-PRR MEMU SPL ?

. JGM-PRR MEMU SPL departs from Jhargram at 04:55 and reaches at Purulia Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Jhargram(JGM)

Related train running from Purulia Junction (PRR)