Jhi Fzr Pass 54045 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 03:25 1 0
BARSOLA BZO 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 1 8
UCHANA UCA 03:47 1:00 min 03:48 1 19
GHASO GSO 03:56 1:00 min 03:57 1 27
NARWANA JN NRW 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 1 34
DHARODI DHY 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 1 41
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 04:28 1:00 min 04:29 1 49
KALWAN KLWN 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 1 53
TOHANA TUN 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 1 60
HIMMATPURA HMQ 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 1 64
JAKHAL JN JHL 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 1 72
KAGANGARH KAGR 05:35 1:00 min 05:36 1 80
BARETA BRZ 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 86
DATEWAS DTW 05:50 1:00 min 05:51 1 94
BUDHLADA BLZ 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 1 101
NARINDARPURA NPX 06:08 1:00 min 06:09 1 109
MANSA MSZ 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 117
SADDA SINGHWALA SSZ 06:30 1:00 min 06:31 1 126
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 129
MAUR MAUR 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 136
MAISAR KHANA MASK 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 144
KOT FATTEH KTF 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 152
KATAR SINGHWALA KZW 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 161
BHATINDA JN BTI 07:55 150:00 min 10:25 1 170
GONEANA GNA 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 182
CHAND BHAN CBX 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 189
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 196
RMNA ALBEL SNGH RLS 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 204
KOT KAPURA KKP 11:18 5:00 min 11:23 1 212
GZ SANDHWAN GZS 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 217
FARIDKOT FDK 11:39 2:00 min 11:41 1 225
GOLEHWALA GHA 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 238
KASU BEGU KBU 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 248
FIROZPUR CANT FZR 12:35 0 min Destination 1 257

Train 54045 JHI - FZR PASS runs from Jind Junction to Firozpur Cantt. on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JHI - FZR PASS departs from Jind Junction at 03:25 and reaches to Firozpur Cantt. at 12:35 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Firozpur Cantt.. The total distance covered by JHI - FZR PASS is 257 kilometers.

JHI - FZR PASS passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Jind Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

54045 JHI - FZR PASS has a maximum halt time of 150 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54045 JHI - FZR PASS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 07:55 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAKHAL JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 150 Minutes
KOT KAPURA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54045 JHI - FZR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JHI - FZR PASS ?

. 54045 JHI - FZR PASS starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JHI - FZR PASS to reach from Jind Junction to Firozpur Cantt. ?

. 54045 JHI - FZR PASS takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Firozpur Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JHI - FZR PASS train is 150 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JHI - FZR PASS ?

. JHI - FZR PASS departs from Jind Junction at 03:25 and reaches at Firozpur Cantt. by 12:35.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt. (FZR)