Jind Delhi Passenger 54024 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
BISHANPUR HRYNA BSPH 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 7
KINANA KIU 18:00 1:00 min 18:01 1 12
JAI JAI WANTI JJT 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 20
JULANA JNA 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 26
KILA ZAFARGARH KZH 18:25 1:00 min 18:26 1 31
KARAINTHI KHV 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 40
SAMAR GOPALPUR SMF 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 47
ROHTAK JN ROK 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 57
ASTHAL BOHAR ABO 19:21 1:00 min 19:22 1 63
KHARAWAR KRZ 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 69
ISMAILA HARYANA ISM 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 76
SAMPLA SPZ 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 79
ROHEDNAGAR HALT ROHN 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 84
ASAUDAH ASE 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 89
BAHADURGARH BGZ 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 97
GHEVRA GHE 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 104
MUNDKA MQC 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 107
NANGLOI NNO 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 110
MANGOLPURI MGLP 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 113
SHAKURBASTI SSB 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 117
DAYABASTI DBSI 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 121
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 123
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 124
DELHI DLI 22:15 0 min Destination 1 127

Train 54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER runs from Jind Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND DELHI PASSENGER departs from Jind Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 22:15 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by JIND DELHI PASSENGER is 127 kilometers.

JIND DELHI PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi.

54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ROHTAK JN . 54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER arrives at ROHTAK JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at ROHTAK JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROHTAK JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND DELHI PASSENGER ?

. 54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND DELHI PASSENGER to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND DELHI PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at ROHTAK JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND DELHI PASSENGER ?

. JIND DELHI PASSENGER departs from Jind Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 22:15.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)