Jind Hsr Passenger 54043 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Hisar (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
BARSOLA BZO 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 8
UCHANA UCA 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 19
GHASO GSO 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 27
NARWANA JN NRW 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 34
DHARODI DHY 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 41
DHAMTAN SAHIB DTN 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 49
KALWAN KLWN 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 53
TOHANA TUN 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 60
HIMMATPURA HMQ 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 64
JAKHAL JN JHL 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 72
KAGANGARH KAGR 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 80
BARETA BRZ 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 86
DATEWAS DTW 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 94
BUDHLADA BLZ 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 101
NARINDARPURA NPX 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 109
MANSA MSZ 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 117
SADDA SINGHWALA SSZ 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 126
KOTLI KALAN KTKL 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 129
MAUR MAUR 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 136
MAISAR KHANA MASK 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 144
KOT FATTEH KTF 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 152
KATAR SINGHWALA KZW 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 161
BHATINDA JN BTI 20:35 40:00 min 21:15 1 170
GAHRI BHAGI GHB 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 198
SHERGARH SGA 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 204
MANWALA KOT BAK MKBH 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 207
BANGI NIHALSNGH BNLS 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 210
RAMAN RMN 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 1 216
RATANGRH KNKWAL RKK 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 222
KALANWALI KNL 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 230
SUKHCHAIN SCV 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 238
BARA GUDAH BGD 22:37 1:00 min 22:38 1 245
SIRSA SSA 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 263
SUCHAN KOTLI SHN 23:12 1:00 min 23:13 1 278
DING DING 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 288
BHATTU BHT 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 299
MANDI ADAMPUR ADR 23:52 2:00 min 23:54 1 316
JAKHODLKHERA JKHI 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 329
HISAR HSR 00:40 0 min Destination 2 345

Train 54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER runs from Jind Junction to Hisar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND -HSR PASSENGER departs from Jind Junction at 16:35 and reaches to Hisar at 00:40 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Hisar. The total distance covered by JIND -HSR PASSENGER is 345 kilometers.

JIND -HSR PASSENGER passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Jind Junction to Hisar.

54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 20:35 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 40 Minutes
SIRSA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND -HSR PASSENGER ?

. 54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND -HSR PASSENGER to reach from Jind Junction to Hisar ?

. 54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Hisar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND -HSR PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND -HSR PASSENGER ?

. JIND -HSR PASSENGER departs from Jind Junction at 16:35 and reaches at Hisar by 00:40.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Related train running from Hisar (HSR)