Jind Painpat Rok Pass 54050 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jind Junction(JIND) Rohtak Junction (ROK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JIND JN JIND Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
JIND CITY JCY 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 4
PANDU PINDARA PPDE 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 9
SIWAHA SWDE 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 17
PILU KHERA PKDE 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 22
BUDHAKHERA BKDE 16:55 1:00 min 16:56 1 29
SILA KHERI HALT SXE 17:03 1:00 min 17:04 1 34
SAFIDON SFDE 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 39
KARSINDHU KSDE 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 46
NARA HALT NARA 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 49
MADLAUDA MLDE 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 54
ASAN ASAN 17:45 1:00 min 17:46 1 60
KHUKRANA KURN 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 63
PANIPAT JN PNP 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 70
BINJHOL HALT BNJL 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 75
NAULTHA NLH 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 82
ISRANA IRA 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 89
DHURANA DHRN 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 94
MUNDLANA MDLA 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 99
GOHANA GHNA 19:17 2:00 min 19:19 1 110
BHAINSWAN BASN 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 115
RUKHI RKX 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 119
JASIA JSS 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 124
MAKRAULI MKLI 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 132
ROHTAK JN ROK 20:20 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS runs from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 16:05 and reaches to Rohtak Junction at 20:20 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction. The total distance covered by JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS is 141 kilometers.

JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 18:10 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS ?

. 54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS starts from Jind Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction ?

. 54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jind Junction to Rohtak Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS train is 5 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS ?

. JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS departs from Jind Junction at 16:05 and reaches at Rohtak Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Jind Junction(JIND)

Related train running from Rohtak Junction (ROK)