JIND PNP ROK PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rohtak Junction(ROK) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ROHTAK JN ROK Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
MAKRAULI MKLI 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 10
JASIA JSS 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 18
RUKHI RKX 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 22
BHAINSWAN BASN 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 27
GOHANA GHNA 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 32
MUNDLANA MDLA 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 42
DHURANA DHRN 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 48
ISRANA IRA 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 53
NAULTHA NLH 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 59
BINJHOL HALT BNJL 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 66
PANIPAT JN PNP 20:00 15:00 min 20:15 1 71
KHUKRANA KURN 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 78
ASAN ASAN 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 82
MADLAUDA MLDE 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 88
NARA HALT NARA 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 93
KARSINDHU KSDE 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 95
SAFIDON SFDE 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 102
SILA KHERI HALT SXE 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 108
BUDHAKHERA BKDE 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 113
PILU KHERA PKDE 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 119
SIWAHA SWDE 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 124
PANDU PINDARA PPDE 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 132
JIND CITY JCY 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 138
JIND JN JIND 22:20 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS runs from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND PNP ROK PASS departs from Rohtak Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Jind Junction at 22:20 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by JIND PNP ROK PASS is 141 kilometers.

JIND PNP ROK PASS passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction.

54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND PNP ROK PASS ?

. 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS starts from Rohtak Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND PNP ROK PASS to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction ?

. 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND PNP ROK PASS train is 15 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND PNP ROK PASS ?

. JIND PNP ROK PASS departs from Rohtak Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Jind Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Rohtak Junction(ROK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 22:31 22:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 11:31 11:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 22:56 22:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 03:15 03:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 11:48 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 21:21 21:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 23:42 23:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 05:39 05:41 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 11:43 11:45 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 14:26 14:28 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 11:48 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 21:21 21:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 07:25 07:48 N/A M T W T F S S
02556 GORAKDAM SPL 19:11 19:13 N/A M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 07:15 07:18 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL 23:05 23:13 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 08:03 08:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 20:56 20:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04731 DLI BTI SPL 15:35 15:37 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04732 KISAN EXP SPL 10:33 10:35 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:35 17:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:35 17:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 05:13 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 05:13 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 22:31 22:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 11:31 11:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 11:59 12:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 21:21 21:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 01:34 01:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 00:28 00:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 00:44 00:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 11:31 11:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 00:55 00:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12037 NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP 08:20 08:22 1A CC M T W T F S S
12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI 20:31 20:33 1A CC M T W T F S S
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP 08:20 08:22 1A CC M T W T F S S
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 20:31 20:33 1A CC M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 17:38 17:40 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 08:47 08:49 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23:04 23:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 03:10 03:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 14:46 14:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS 21:30 21:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 14:46 14:48 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 21:30 21:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 23:44 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 05:54 05:56 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 14:34 14:36 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 11:48 11:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 14:46 14:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 21:30 21:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 07:35 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS 18:35 18:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 02:25 02:28 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH 23:53 23:58 3A M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 21:43 21:48 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 03:50 03:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 00:24 00:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 08:07 08:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14323 ROK INTERCITY EXP 12:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14324 ROK NDLS EXP Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 16:30 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS 12:25 12:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 10:00 10:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 07:50 08:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 18:18 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 00:55 00:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 11:36 11:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 00:55 00:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 00:55 00:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 15:09 15:14 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 10:57 11:02 SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 01:08 01:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 00:55 00:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54001 TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54002 ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER 06:30 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54006 JIND ROK PASS 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54007 JIND PNP ROK PASS Source 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54008 JIND ROK PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54013 ROK BNW PASSENGER Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54014 BNW ROK PASSENGER 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54015 ROK-BNW PASSENGER Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54016 BNW ROK PASSENGER 11:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54018 BNW-ROK PASSENGER 17:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54019 RE-ROK PASS 06:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54020 ROK-RE PASS Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54023 ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER 18:55 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54025 ROK-PNP PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54026 PNP-ROK PASSENGER 16:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 13:50 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER 08:37 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 19:50 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER 17:14 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 17:49 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 07:45 08:03 N/A M T W T F S S
54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54423 DLI-BNW PASS 19:15 19:17 N/A M T W T F S S
54424 BIWANI ROHTAK -DLI PASS 06:10 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 09:13 09:18 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 20:05 20:10 N/A M T W T F S S
64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
64913 DLI-ROK MEMU 07:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64914 ROK-DLI MEMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64915 DLI-ROK MEMU 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64916 ROK-DLI MEMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64931 DLI-ROK MEMU 20:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64932 ROK-DLI MEMU Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74011 DLI-ROK DMU 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74012 ROK-DLI DMU Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 18:48 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 09:09 09:11 N/A M T W T F S S
74015 RE-JIND DEMU 08:45 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74016 JIND-ROK-RE DEMU 17:00 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74017 RE-ROK DEMU 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74018 ROK-RE DMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 23:44 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 02:30 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02439 NED SGNR SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 00:26 00:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 04:53 04:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 11:00 11:02 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 15:06 15:08 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 18:15 18:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 04:27 04:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 23:15 23:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 12:41 12:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 20:39 20:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 02:22 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 23:31 23:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09803 KOTA SVDK SPL 01:30 01:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09804 SVDK KOTA SPL 10:42 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12037 NDLS-LDH SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12038 LDH NDLS SHTBDI 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12043 NDLS-MOGA SHATABDI EXP 09:06 09:08 1A CC M T W T F S S
12044 MOGA-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 19:43 19:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12047 BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS 18:21 18:23 1A CC M T W T F S S
12048 NEW DELHI SHATABDI 07:53 07:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 23:45 23:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 02:25 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 15:30 15:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP 20:44 20:46 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 00:27 00:29 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 05:02 05:04 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 15:17 15:19 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 10:42 10:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 15:30 15:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 20:44 20:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 22:34 22:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 02:52 02:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 01:07 01:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 08:52 08:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 09:13 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 19:02 19:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 01:38 01:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 16:00 16:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 10:00 10:05 SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 01:59 02:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 23:15 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP 01:38 01:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54006 JIND ROK PASS Source 04:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54007 JIND PNP ROK PASS 13:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54008 JIND ROK PASS Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54010 NRW-JIND PASSENGER 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54023 ROHTAK JIND PASSENGER 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 15:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 21:40 21:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 19:15 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 06:11 06:12 N/A M T W T F S S
54037 KKDE-JIND PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54038 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54039 KKDE-JIND PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54040 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54041 KKDE-JIND PASS 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54042 JIND-KKDE PASS Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54043 JIND -HSR PASSENGER Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54044 HSR-JIND PASS. 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54045 JHI - FZR PASS Source 03:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54046 FZR - JHI PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54047 KKDE-JIND PASS 00:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54048 JIND Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54049 ROK PNP JIND PASS 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54050 JIND PAINPAT ROK PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 10:45 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 18:25 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 20:10 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 07:30 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74015 RE-JIND DEMU 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74016 JIND-ROK-RE DEMU Source 15:40 N/A M T W T F S S