Jind Pnp Rok Pass 54009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rohtak Junction(ROK) Jind Junction (JIND)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ROHTAK JN ROK Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
MAKRAULI MKLI 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 10
JASIA JSS 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 18
RUKHI RKX 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 22
BHAINSWAN BASN 18:27 1:00 min 18:28 1 27
GOHANA GHNA 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 32
MUNDLANA MDLA 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 42
DHURANA DHRN 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 48
ISRANA IRA 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 53
NAULTHA NLH 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 59
BINJHOL HALT BNJL 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 66
PANIPAT JN PNP 20:00 15:00 min 20:15 1 71
KHUKRANA KURN 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 78
ASAN ASAN 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 82
MADLAUDA MLDE 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 88
NARA HALT NARA 20:50 1:00 min 20:51 1 93
KARSINDHU KSDE 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 95
SAFIDON SFDE 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 102
SILA KHERI HALT SXE 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 108
BUDHAKHERA BKDE 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 113
PILU KHERA PKDE 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 119
SIWAHA SWDE 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 124
PANDU PINDARA PPDE 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 132
JIND CITY JCY 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 138
JIND JN JIND 22:20 0 min Destination 1 141

Train 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS runs from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JIND PNP ROK PASS departs from Rohtak Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Jind Junction at 22:20 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction. The total distance covered by JIND PNP ROK PASS is 141 kilometers.

JIND PNP ROK PASS passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction.

54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PANIPAT JN . 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS arrives at PANIPAT JN  on 20:00 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at PANIPAT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PANIPAT JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JIND PNP ROK PASS ?

. 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS starts from Rohtak Junction

. What is the time taken by JIND PNP ROK PASS to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction ?

. 54009 JIND PNP ROK PASS takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rohtak Junction to Jind Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JIND PNP ROK PASS train is 15 minutes at PANIPAT JN .

. What is the train schedule of JIND PNP ROK PASS ?

. JIND PNP ROK PASS departs from Rohtak Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Jind Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Rohtak Junction(ROK)

Related train running from Jind Junction (JIND)