Jlwc Kota Passenger 59837 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHALAWAR CITY JLWC Source 0 min 09:45 1 0
JULMI JLF 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 18
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 26
MORAK MKX 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 36
KANWALPURA KIW 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 42
DARA DARA 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 51
RAVTHA ROAD RDT 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 63
ALNIYA ALNI 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 75
DADHDEVI DDV 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 1 82
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 11:33 4:00 min 11:37 1 89
KOTA JN KOTA 12:15 0 min Destination 1 98

Train 59837 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER runs from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER departs from JHALAWAR CITY at 09:45 and reaches to Kota Junction at 12:15 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER is 98 kilometers.

JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction.

59837 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at DAKANIYA TALAV . 59837 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER arrives at DAKANIYA TALAV  on 11:33 and departs at 11:37 . You can get down at DAKANIYA TALAV to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59837 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. 59837 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER starts from JHALAWAR CITY

. What is the time taken by JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction ?

. 59837 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER train is 4 minutes at DAKANIYA TALAV .

. What is the train schedule of JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER departs from JHALAWAR CITY at 09:45 and reaches at Kota Junction by 12:15.

Related train running from JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)