Jlwc Kota Passenger 59839 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHALAWAR CITY JLWC Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
JULMI JLF 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 18
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 26
MORAK MKX 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 36
KANWALPURA KIW 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 42
DARA DARA 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 51
RAVTHA ROAD RDT 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 63
ALNIYA ALNI 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 75
DADHDEVI DDV 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 82
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 89
KOTA JN KOTA 20:55 0 min Destination 1 98

Train 59839 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER runs from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER departs from JHALAWAR CITY at 18:30 and reaches to Kota Junction at 20:55 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER is 98 kilometers.

JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction.

59839 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAMGANJ MANDI . 59839 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER arrives at RAMGANJ MANDI  on 19:00 and departs at 19:05 . You can get down at RAMGANJ MANDI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMGANJ MANDI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59839 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. 59839 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER starts from JHALAWAR CITY

. What is the time taken by JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction ?

. 59839 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at RAMGANJ MANDI .

. What is the train schedule of JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER ?

. JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER departs from JHALAWAR CITY at 18:30 and reaches at Kota Junction by 20:55.

Related train running from JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)