JLWC-SGNR Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC) SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JHALAWAR CITY JLWC 00:00 00:00 min 15:30 0 0
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 15:56 00:00 min 15:58 0 26
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 16:43 00:00 min 16:45 0 89
KOTA JN KOTA 17:10 00:00 min 17:20 0 98
LAKHERI LKE 18:02 00:00 min 18:04 0 159
INDARGARH IDG 18:14 00:00 min 18:16 0 170
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 18:45 00:00 min 19:05 0 206
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 19:32 00:00 min 19:34 0 228
ISARDA ISA 19:54 00:00 min 19:56 0 246
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 20:17 00:00 min 20:19 0 271
DURGAPURA DPA 21:14 00:00 min 21:17 0 330
JAIPUR JP 21:35 00:00 min 21:45 0 337
PHULERA JN FL 22:45 00:00 min 22:47 0 392
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 22:54 00:00 min 22:56 0 399
MAKRANA JN MKN 23:41 00:00 min 23:44 0 457
DEGANA JN DNA 00:27 00:00 min 00:30 1 501
NAGAUR NGO 02:04 00:00 min 02:09 1 603
NOKHA NOK 02:59 00:00 min 03:01 1 654
DESHNOK DSO 03:25 00:00 min 03:27 1 686
BIKANER JN BKN 04:20 00:00 min 04:30 1 719
LALGARH JN LGH 04:40 00:00 min 04:42 1 722
LUNKARANSAR LKS 05:38 00:00 min 05:40 1 798
MAHAJAN MHJ 06:10 00:00 min 06:12 1 837
SURATGARH JN SOG 07:08 00:00 min 07:13 1 900
JAITSAR JES 07:37 00:00 min 07:38 1 925
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 08:04 00:00 min 08:06 1 955
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 08:21 00:00 min 08:22 1 969
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 08:40 00:00 min 08:42 1 989
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 09:02 00:00 min 09:04 1 1012
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 10:05 00:00 min 00:00 1 1037

Train 02997 JLWC-SGNR runs from JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday .

JLWC-SGNR departs from JHALAWAR CITY at 15:30 and reaches to SHRI GANGANAGAR at 10:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR. The total distance covered by JLWC-SGNR is 1037 kilometers.

JLWC-SGNR passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR.

02997 JLWC-SGNR has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at JHALAWAR CITY . 02997 JLWC-SGNR arrives at JHALAWAR CITY  on 00:00 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at JHALAWAR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 02997 JLWC-SGNR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JLWC-SGNR ?

. 02997 JLWC-SGNR starts from JHALAWAR CITY

. What is the time taken by JLWC-SGNR to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR ?

. 02997 JLWC-SGNR takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JHALAWAR CITY to SHRI GANGANAGAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JLWC-SGNR train is 00 minutes at JHALAWAR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of JLWC-SGNR ?

. JLWC-SGNR departs from JHALAWAR CITY at 15:30 and reaches at SHRI GANGANAGAR by 10:05.

Related train running from JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL Source 15:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL 12:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
59837 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER Source 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59838 KOTA-JLWC 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59839 JLWC-KOTA PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59840 KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02439 NED SGNR SPL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02440 SGNR NED SF SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02455 DEE BKN SPL 07:35 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL Source 05:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 20:35 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04525 UMB SGNR SPL 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04526 UMB INTER SPL Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04711 HW SGNR SPL 00:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04712 SGNR HW SPL Source 04:20 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04727 SGNR DLI EXP SPL Source 20:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04728 DLI SGNR EXP SPL 05:50 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04733 RE SGNR SPL 23:45 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04734 SGNR RE SPL Source 01:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04753 BTI SGNR SPL 13:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04754 SGNR BTI SPL Source 06:25 SL M T W T F S S
04755 BTI SGNR SPL 10:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04756 SGNR BTI SPL Source 16:50 SL M T W T F S S
04767 HMH-SGNR SPL 16:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04768 SGNR-HMH SPL Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
04769 HMH SGNR PASS SPL 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04770 SGNR HMH PASS SPL Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
04771 SDLP-SGNR SPL 08:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04772 SGNR-SDLP SPL Source 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL Source 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP 02:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07623 SGNR FESTVL SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07624 SGNR NED SPECIAL Source 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09707 FESTIVAL SPL 04:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09761 SGNR-SOG SPL Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
09762 SOG-SGNR SPL 23:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
12439 RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS 23:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12440 NDLS RNC RAJ EXP Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 07:35 07:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 22:20 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 07:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Source 21:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 00:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP Source 04:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS 02:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17623 NED-BKN WEEKLY EXP 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17624 BKN-NED WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train Source 02:00 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 13:25 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST Source 17:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 00:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER Source 01:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. Source 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54759 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 15:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54761 SGNR-SOG PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54763 SDLP SGNR PASS 17:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54764 SGNR SDLP PASSENGER Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S