Jnaneswarisupdlx 12102 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 22:51 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 118
TATANAGAR JN TATA 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 2 252
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 03:23 5:00 min 03:28 2 315
ROURKELA ROU 04:50 7:00 min 04:57 2 414
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 515
BILASPUR JN BSP 09:25 15:00 min 09:40 2 721
RAIPUR JN R 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 2 831
DURG DURG 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 868
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 12:41 1:00 min 12:42 2 898
GONDIA JN G 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 2 1002
NAGPUR NGP 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 2 1132
BADNERA JN BD 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 2 1306
AKOLA JN AK 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 2 1385
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 2 1524
IGATPURI IGP 02:55 5:00 min 03:00 3 1832
KALYAN JN KYN 04:50 3:00 min 04:53 3 1915
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 05:50 0 min Destination 3 1953

Train 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday .

HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:51 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 . It takes 30 Hours 59 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX is 1953 kilometers.

HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 09:25 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 7 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX ?

. 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12102 HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX takes 30 Hours 59 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX ?

. HWH LTT JNANESWARI SUPDLX departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:51 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 05:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)