52955 - JND AE MG PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Khijadiya Junction(AE) Junagadh Junction (JND)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRELI AE Source 0 min 07:05 1 0
AMRELI PARA AEP 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 3
CHALALA CLC 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 24
DHARI JN DARI 08:13 5:00 min 08:18 1 43
BHADER BADR 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 55
JETALVAD JTV 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 1 66
VISAVADAR VSW 09:10 20:00 min 09:30 1 75
JUNICHAVAND JCN 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 84
BILKHA BILK 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 95
TORNIYA TORA 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 101
JUNAGADH JN JND 10:50 0 min Destination 1 117
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 52955 JND AE MG PASS runs from Khijadiya Junction to Junagadh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JND AE MG PASS departs from Khijadiya Junction at 07:05 and reaches to Junagadh Junction at 10:50 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Khijadiya Junction to Junagadh Junction. The total distance covered by JND AE MG PASS is 117 kilometers.

JND AE MG PASS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Khijadiya Junction to Junagadh Junction.

52955 JND AE MG PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAVADAR . 52955 JND AE MG PASS arrives at VISAVADAR  on 09:10 and departs at 09:30 . You can get down at VISAVADAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARI JN 5 Minutes
VISAVADAR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 52955 JND AE MG PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JND AE MG PASS ?

. 52955 JND AE MG PASS starts from Khijadiya Junction

. What is the time taken by JND AE MG PASS to reach from Khijadiya Junction to Junagadh Junction ?

. 52955 JND AE MG PASS takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Khijadiya Junction to Junagadh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JND AE MG PASS train is 20 minutes at VISAVADAR .

. What is the train schedule of JND AE MG PASS ?

. JND AE MG PASS departs from Khijadiya Junction at 07:05 and reaches at Junagadh Junction by 10:50.

Related train running from Khijadiya Junction(AE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 06:34 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS 21:18 21:19 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Junagadh Junction (JND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL 12:04 12:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 14:28 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 07:45 07:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 13:51 13:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 05:20 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL 12:52 12:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 04:07 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL 23:08 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 09:58 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 14:47 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 06:04 06:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 14:47 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 04:18 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 00:10 00:12 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 03:19 03:21 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 13:13 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 14:52 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52951 DVA-JND MG PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52952 JND-DVA MG PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 09:50 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 10:20 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 06:30 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 20:40 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 19:15 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 13:42 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 07:43 07:48 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 13:05 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S