JND-DVA MG PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Junagadh Junction(JND) Delvada (DVA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JUNAGADH JN JND Source 0 min 08:05 1 0
TORNIYA TORA 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 16
BILKHA BILK 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 22
JUNICHAVAND JCN 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 32
VISAVADAR VSW 09:25 10:00 min 09:35 1 42
SATADHAR STDR 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 50
KANSIYA NES KANS 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 59
SASAN GIR SASG 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 72
CHITRAWAD CTRD 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 82
TALALA JN TAV 11:40 20:00 min 12:00 1 89
JAMBUR JBB 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 97
GIR HADMATIYA GRHM 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 103
PRACHI ROAD JN PCC 12:50 15:00 min 13:05 1 109
VALADAR VLDR 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 114
JAMWALA JVL 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 1 121
HADMADIYA HRM 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 129
GIR GADHARA GEG 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 139
UNA UNA 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 154
DELVADA DVA 15:00 0 min Destination 1 160

Train 52952 JND-DVA MG PASS runs from Junagadh Junction to Delvada on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JND-DVA MG PASS departs from Junagadh Junction at 08:05 and reaches to Delvada at 15:00 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Junagadh Junction to Delvada. The total distance covered by JND-DVA MG PASS is 160 kilometers.

JND-DVA MG PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Junagadh Junction to Delvada.

52952 JND-DVA MG PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TALALA JN . 52952 JND-DVA MG PASS arrives at TALALA JN  on 11:40 and departs at 12:00 . You can get down at TALALA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VISAVADAR 10 Minutes
TALALA JN 20 Minutes
PRACHI ROAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 52952 JND-DVA MG PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JND-DVA MG PASS ?

. 52952 JND-DVA MG PASS starts from Junagadh Junction

. What is the time taken by JND-DVA MG PASS to reach from Junagadh Junction to Delvada ?

. 52952 JND-DVA MG PASS takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Junagadh Junction to Delvada.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JND-DVA MG PASS train is 20 minutes at TALALA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JND-DVA MG PASS ?

. JND-DVA MG PASS departs from Junagadh Junction at 08:05 and reaches at Delvada by 15:00.

Related train running from Junagadh Junction(JND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL 12:04 12:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 14:28 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 07:45 07:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 13:51 13:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 05:20 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL 12:52 12:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 04:07 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL 23:08 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 09:58 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 14:47 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 06:04 06:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 14:47 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 04:18 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 00:10 00:12 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 03:19 03:21 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 13:13 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 14:52 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52951 DVA-JND MG PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52952 JND-DVA MG PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 09:50 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 10:20 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 06:30 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 20:40 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 19:15 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 13:42 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 07:43 07:48 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 13:05 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Delvada (DVA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52949 VRLF - DVA MG PASS 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52950 DVA - VRLF MG PASS Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
52951 DVA-JND MG PASS Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
52952 JND-DVA MG PASS 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S