JND - KJV MG PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Junagadh Junction(JND) Khijadiya Junction (AE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JUNAGADH JN JND Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
TORNIYA TORA 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 16
BILKHA BILK 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 22
JUNICHAVAND JCN 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 32
VISAVADAR VSW 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 1 42
JETALVAD JTV 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 50
BHADER BADR 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 62
DHARI JN DARI 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 73
CHALALA CLC 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 92
AMRELI PARA AEP 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 114
AMRELI AE 21:30 0 min Destination 1 117

Train 52956 JND - KJV MG PASS runs from Junagadh Junction to Khijadiya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JND - KJV MG PASS departs from Junagadh Junction at 18:00 and reaches to Khijadiya Junction at 21:30 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Junagadh Junction to Khijadiya Junction. The total distance covered by JND - KJV MG PASS is 117 kilometers.

JND - KJV MG PASS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Junagadh Junction to Khijadiya Junction.

52956 JND - KJV MG PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VISAVADAR . 52956 JND - KJV MG PASS arrives at VISAVADAR  on 19:05 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at VISAVADAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VISAVADAR 15 Minutes
Food Options in 52956 JND - KJV MG PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JND - KJV MG PASS ?

. 52956 JND - KJV MG PASS starts from Junagadh Junction

. What is the time taken by JND - KJV MG PASS to reach from Junagadh Junction to Khijadiya Junction ?

. 52956 JND - KJV MG PASS takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Junagadh Junction to Khijadiya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JND - KJV MG PASS train is 15 minutes at VISAVADAR .

. What is the train schedule of JND - KJV MG PASS ?

. JND - KJV MG PASS departs from Junagadh Junction at 18:00 and reaches at Khijadiya Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Junagadh Junction(JND)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL 12:04 12:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 14:28 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 11:27 11:29 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 15:40 15:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 07:45 07:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 13:51 13:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 05:20 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL 12:52 12:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 04:07 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL 23:08 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 09:58 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 14:47 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 11:24 11:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 15:26 15:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 06:04 06:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 14:47 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 04:18 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 23:00 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 00:10 00:12 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 03:19 03:21 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 13:13 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 14:52 14:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52951 DVA-JND MG PASS 20:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52952 JND-DVA MG PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 09:50 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 10:20 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 06:30 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 20:40 20:45 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 19:15 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 13:42 13:47 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 07:43 07:48 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 13:05 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Khijadiya Junction (AE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 06:34 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS 21:18 21:19 N/A M T W T F S S