Jnu Bsb Passenger 54262 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAUNPUR JN JNU Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 1 6
SARKONI SIQ 03:39 1:00 min 03:40 1 12
JALALGANJ JLL 03:48 1:00 min 03:49 1 18
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 03:57 1:00 min 03:58 1 24
KHALISPUR KSF 04:05 1:00 min 04:06 1 30
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 04:12 1:00 min 04:13 1 34
BABATPUR BTP 04:23 1:00 min 04:24 1 39
BIRAPATTI BRPT 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 1 45
SHIUPUR SOP 04:55 1:00 min 04:56 1 52
VARANASI JN BSB 05:15 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER runs from Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JNU - BSB PASSENGER departs from Jaunpur Junction at 03:15 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 05:15 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by JNU - BSB PASSENGER is 57 kilometers.

JNU - BSB PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction.

54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ZAFARABAD JN . 54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER arrives at ZAFARABAD JN  on 03:24 and departs at 03:25 . You can get down at ZAFARABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JNU - BSB PASSENGER ?

. 54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER starts from Jaunpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JNU - BSB PASSENGER to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JNU - BSB PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at ZAFARABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JNU - BSB PASSENGER ?

. JNU - BSB PASSENGER departs from Jaunpur Junction at 03:15 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 05:15.

Related train running from Jaunpur Junction(JNU)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)