JNU-PYG PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) Allahabad Junction (PYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAUNPUR JN JNU Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 6
KAJGAON TERHWAN KJTW 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 10
SALKHAPUR SAF 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 14
SHUDNIPUR SPPR 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 19
MARIAHU MAY 06:34 1:00 min 06:35 1 24
WARIGAON NEWADA WRGN 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 28
BHANAUR VNN 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 32
BARSATHI BSY 07:06 1:00 min 07:07 1 39
JARAUNA JUA 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 45
JANGHAI JN JNH 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 1 54
BARYA RAM BYHA 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 63
UGRASENPUR URPR 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 69
PHULPUR PLP 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 77
SARAI CHANDI SYC 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 89
THARWAI THW 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 95
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 101
PRAYAG PRG 09:53 5:00 min 09:58 1 107
PRAYAG GHAT PYG 10:20 0 min Destination 1 110

Train 54108 JNU-PYG PASS runs from Jaunpur Junction to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JNU-PYG PASS departs from Jaunpur Junction at 05:35 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 10:20 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by JNU-PYG PASS is 110 kilometers.

JNU-PYG PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Allahabad Junction.

54108 JNU-PYG PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PRAYAG . 54108 JNU-PYG PASS arrives at PRAYAG  on 09:53 and departs at 09:58 . You can get down at PRAYAG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PRAYAG 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54108 JNU-PYG PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JNU-PYG PASS ?

. 54108 JNU-PYG PASS starts from Jaunpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JNU-PYG PASS to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Allahabad Junction ?

. 54108 JNU-PYG PASS takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jaunpur Junction to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JNU-PYG PASS train is 5 minutes at PRAYAG .

. What is the train schedule of JNU-PYG PASS ?

. JNU-PYG PASS departs from Jaunpur Junction at 05:35 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 10:20.

Related train running from Jaunpur Junction(JNU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01055 LTT GKP SPECIAL 13:31 13:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01056 GODAN EXP SPL 13:01 13:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01059 LTT CPR SPECIAL 13:31 13:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 12:59 13:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01060 CPR LTT SPL 12:59 13:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02049 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02049 LTT FAIZABAD SPL 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02050 FD LTT SF SPL 01:46 01:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02050 FD LTT SF SPL 01:46 01:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 19:15 19:20 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 07:40 07:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 07:40 07:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02233 GCT DLI SPECIAL 16:50 16:55 2S M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT SF SPL 07:40 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 14:06 14:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03237 PNBE KOTA SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03238 KOTA PATNA SPL 12:30 12:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 18:15 18:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 13:26 13:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 08:41 08:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04055 BUI ANVT SF SPL 16:55 17:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04056 ANVT BUI SUP SPL 06:40 06:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL 12:10 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL Source 17:35 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL 22:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
04480 NDLS JYG EX SPL 15:15 15:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 15:15 15:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 18:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 18:20 18:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 07:38 07:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 00:46 00:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL 04:14 04:16 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05115 DLI FESTIVL SPL 16:15 16:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 CPR FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05139 MAU ANVT SF SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05140 ANVT MAU SF SPL 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL 06:15 06:20 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 21:30 21:35 2S M T W T F S S
09045 ST CPR SPL 11:50 11:52 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL 14:33 14:35 2A 2S M T W T F S S
09051 BL MFP SPECIAL 23:40 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09052 MFP BL WKLY SPL 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09065 ST CPR SPL 08:40 08:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
09066 CPR ST FEST SPL 13:30 13:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
09087 UDN CPR SF SPL 08:25 08:30 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09088 CPR UDN SF SPL 05:15 05:20 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09100 MAU BDTS SPL 21:30 21:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09167 ADI BSB SPL 07:35 07:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09168 SABARMATI SPL 15:38 15:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09321 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 09:53 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09322 PNBE INDB SPL 16:50 16:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11053 LTT-AMH EXPRESS 23:00 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11054 AMH-LTT EXPRESS 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11055 GODAN EXPRESS 13:31 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11056 GODAN EXPRESS 13:04 13:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS 13:31 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS 13:04 13:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 11:36 11:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 14:21 14:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 03:54 03:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 23:45 23:49 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13237 PNBE- KOTA EXP 17:30 17:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 13:56 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 06:48 06:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 18:15 18:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 12:32 12:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 12:37 12:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY 15:05 15:07 CC M T W T F S S
14214 GD BSB INTERCITY 11:57 11:59 CC M T W T F S S
14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES 00:17 00:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS 05:46 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 18:20 18:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 08:45 08:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 01:16 01:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP 04:21 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15115 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS 16:15 16:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 08:05 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 20:05 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 20:45 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP 11:47 11:49 3A SL M T W T F S S
19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP 15:37 15:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
19167 SABARMATI EXP 07:33 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19168 SABARMATI EXP 15:38 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES 16:50 16:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22103 LTT FD SUP EXP 14:28 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22104 FD LTT SF EXP 02:53 02:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 14:00 14:02 SL M T W T F S S
54107 JNU-ALD-PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54108 ALD-JNU-PASS Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54109 MGS - FD PASS 19:08 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54110 MGS - FD PASS 06:50 06:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54261 MGS-BSB-JNU PASS. 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54262 JNU - BSB PASSENGER Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54333 BSB-LKO PASSENGER 05:15 05:17 N/A M T W T F S S
54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER 18:05 18:07 N/A M T W T F S S
54375 PRG- JNU PASS. 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54376 JNU-PRG PASS. Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55143 ARJ-JNU PASSENGER 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55144 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55159 ARJ- JNU PASSANGER 17:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55160 JNU-ARJ PASSENGER Source 09:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75111 SDAH-BPC MEMU PGRS 11:10 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75112 BPC-SDAH MEMU PGRS 16:20 16:25 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (PYG)