Jp Adi Passnger 54806 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL 2S
Jaipur Junction(JP) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
KANAKPURA KKU 05:45 1:00 min 05:46 1 9
SHEOSINGHPURA SHNX 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 22
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 37
HIRNODA HDA 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 46
PHULERA JN FL 06:33 5:00 min 06:38 1 55
NARAINA NRI 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 65
DANTRA DTRA 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 69
SAKHUN SK 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 77
SAHELI SALI 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 84
GAHLOTA GLTA 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 91
TILONIYA TL 07:34 1:00 min 07:35 1 95
KISHANGARH KSG 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 1 106
GEGAL AKHRI GEK 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 115
LADPURA LR 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 121
MADAR JN MDJN 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 128
AJMER AII 09:20 40:00 min 10:00 1 135
DAURAI DOZ 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 142
SARADHNA SDH 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 150
MAKRERA MKRA 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 155
MANGALIYAWAS MLI 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 160
KHARWA KRW 10:53 1:00 min 10:54 1 171
PIPLAJ PPF 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 177
BANGURGRAM HALT BNGM 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 182
BEAWAR BER 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 187
AMARPURA APA 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 193
SENDRA SEU 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 201
BAR BAR 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 209
HARIPUR HP 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 1 220
GURIYA GRI 12:18 1:00 min 12:19 1 228
CHANDAWAL CNL 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 1 238
BAGRI NAGAR BQN 12:42 1:00 min 12:43 1 248
SOJAT ROAD SOD 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 254
DHARESHWAR DRS 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 266
MARWAR JN MJ 13:40 20:00 min 14:00 1 274
AUWA AUWA 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 283
BANTA RNATHGARH BGG 14:17 1:00 min 14:18 1 290
BHINWALIYA BWA 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 296
SOMESAR SOS 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 303
JAWALI JAL 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 311
RANI RANI 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 326
KHIMEL KZQ 15:26 1:00 min 15:27 1 333
FALNA FA 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 341
BIROLIYA BRLY 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 349
JAWAI BANDH JWB 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 1 357
MORI BERA MOI 16:17 1:00 min 16:18 1 366
KOTHAR KTR 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 373
NANA NANA 16:37 1:00 min 16:38 1 379
KESHAVGANJ KVJ 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 388
PINDWARA PDWA 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 396
BANAS BNS 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 406
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 414
BHIMANA BMN 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 423
KIVARLI KWI 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 431
MORTHALA MXO 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 437
ABU ROAD ABR 18:05 25:00 min 18:30 1 440
MAVAL MAA 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 449
SHRI AMIRGADH SIM 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 457
SAROTRA ROAD SZA 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 463
IQBAL GADH IQG 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 470
JETHI JTY 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 476
CHITRASANI CTT 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 481
KARJODA KRJD 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 486
PALANPUR JN PNU 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 492
UMARDASHI UM 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 501
CHHAPI CHP 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 509
DHAREWADA DRW 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 516
SIDDHPUR SID 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 522
KAMLI KMLI 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 528
UNJHA UJA 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 536
BHANDU MOTIDAU BHU 23:52 2:00 min 23:54 1 547
MAHESANA JN MSH 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 2 557
JAGUDAN JDN 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 567
AMBLIYASAN UMN 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 575
DANGARWA DNW 01:09 2:00 min 01:11 2 583
JHULASAN JUL 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 590
PANSAR PN 01:33 1:00 min 01:34 2 607
ISAND EN 01:37 1:00 min 01:38 2 609
KALOL KLL 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 614
KHODIYAR KHDB 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 625
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 02:50 2:00 min 02:52 2 634
SABARMATI JN SBT 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 640
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:45 0 min Destination 2 645

Train 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER runs from Jaipur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP ADI PASSNGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:35 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 03:45 . It takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by JP ADI PASSNGER is 645 kilometers.

JP ADI PASSNGER passes through 83 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

54806 JP ADI PASSNGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at AJMER . 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER arrives at AJMER  on 09:20 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at AJMER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PHULERA JN 5 Minutes
AJMER 40 Minutes
MARWAR JN 20 Minutes
ABU ROAD 25 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP ADI PASSNGER ?

. 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP ADI PASSNGER to reach from Jaipur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP ADI PASSNGER train is 40 minutes at AJMER .

. What is the train schedule of JP ADI PASSNGER ?

. JP ADI PASSNGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:35 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 03:45.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)