Jp Ald Exp 12404 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 15:20 1 0
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 15:27 03:00 min 15:30 1 6
DAUSA DO 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 1 62
BANDIKUI JN BKI 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 1 91
ALWAR AWR 17:52 03:00 min 17:55 1 151
BRIJ NAGAR BINR 18:40 02:00 min 18:42 1 209
DEEG DEEG 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 1 233
MATHURA JN MTJ 20:05 15:00 min 20:20 1 274
AGRA CANTT AGC 21:10 20:00 min 21:30 1 328
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 21:40 02:00 min 21:42 1 332
TUNDLA JN TDL 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 356
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 586
FATEHPUR FTP 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 664
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 05:25 0 min Destination 2 780

Train 12404 JP ALD EXPRESS runs from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP ALD EXPRESS departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 05:25 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by JP ALD EXPRESS is 780 kilometers.

JP ALD EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction.

12404 JP ALD EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AGRA CANTT . 12404 JP ALD EXPRESS arrives at AGRA CANTT  on 21:10 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at AGRA CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 15 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 20 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12404 JP ALD EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP ALD EXPRESS ?

. 12404 JP ALD EXPRESS starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP ALD EXPRESS to reach from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction ?

. 12404 JP ALD EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP ALD EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AGRA CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of JP ALD EXPRESS ?

. JP ALD EXPRESS departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 05:25.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (ALD)