Jp Bdts Sf Exp 12980 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 20:32 3:00 min 20:35 1 7
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:35 10:00 min 22:45 1 131
KOTA JN KOTA 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 239
NAGDA JN NAD 03:06 2:00 min 03:08 2 464
RATLAM JN RTM 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 509
MEGHNAGAR MGN 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 591
DAHOD DHD 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 624
GODHRA JN GDA 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 698
VADODARA JN BRC 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 2 771
SURAT ST 10:08 5:00 min 10:13 2 900
VALSAD BL 11:08 5:00 min 11:13 2 968
VAPI VAPI 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 2 992
PALGHAR PLG 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 2 1076
BORIVALI BVI 13:26 3:00 min 13:29 2 1133
ANDHERI ADH 13:49 3:00 min 13:52 2 1145
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 14:20 0 min Destination 2 1151

Train 12980 JP BDTS SF EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Monday Wednesday Friday .

JP BDTS SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:25 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 14:20 . It takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by JP BDTS SF EXP is 1151 kilometers.

JP BDTS SF EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

12980 JP BDTS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 12980 JP BDTS SF EXP arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 22:35 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12980 JP BDTS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP BDTS SF EXP ?

. 12980 JP BDTS SF EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP BDTS SF EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 12980 JP BDTS SF EXP takes 17 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP BDTS SF EXP train is 10 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JP BDTS SF EXP ?

. JP BDTS SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:25 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 14:20.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)