Jp Bxn Passenger 59805 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Bayana Junction (BXN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 06:40 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 06:47 3:00 min 06:50 1 7
SANGANER SNGN 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 12
SHDSPRA PADMPRA SAS 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 29
CHAKSU CKS 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 42
CHANNANI CHNN 07:40 1:00 min 07:41 1 53
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 66
SIRAS SRAS 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 81
ISARDA ISA 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 92
SURELI SURL 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 100
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 109
DEVPURA DPZ 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 120
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 1 131
MALARNA MLZ 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 161
NOMODA NMD 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 168
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 178
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 1 195
PILIODA PDZ 11:12 1:00 min 11:13 1 216
KHANDIP KNDP 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 1 222
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 229
HINDAUN CITY HAN 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 239
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 252
BAYANA JN BXN 12:55 0 min Destination 1 272

Train 59805 JP-BXN PASSENGER runs from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP-BXN PASSENGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:40 and reaches to Bayana Junction at 12:55 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction. The total distance covered by JP-BXN PASSENGER is 272 kilometers.

JP-BXN PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction.

59805 JP-BXN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 59805 JP-BXN PASSENGER arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 09:35 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59805 JP-BXN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP-BXN PASSENGER ?

. 59805 JP-BXN PASSENGER starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP-BXN PASSENGER to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction ?

. 59805 JP-BXN PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bayana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP-BXN PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of JP-BXN PASSENGER ?

. JP-BXN PASSENGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:40 and reaches at Bayana Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Bayana Junction (BXN)