Jp Durg Exp 18214 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(AII) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 19:25 1 0
JAIPUR JP 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 134
DURGAPURA DPA 21:47 3:00 min 21:50 1 141
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:35 15:00 min 23:50 1 265
KOTA JN KOTA 01:15 20:00 min 01:35 2 373
BARAN BAZ 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 440
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 498
RUTHIYAI RTA 04:40 5:00 min 04:45 2 537
GUNA GUNA 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 558
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 2 602
SAUGOR SGO 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 2 744
DAMOH DMO 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 822
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 2 931
UMARIA UMR 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 2 991
SHAHDOL SDL 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 1058
ANUPPUR JN APR 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 2 1099
PENDRA ROAD PND 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 2 1149
USLAPUR USL 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1242
BHATAPARA BYT 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 2 1285
RAIPUR JN R 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 2 1348
DURG DURG 22:15 0 min Destination 2 1386

Train 18214 JP DURG EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction on Monday .

JP DURG EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:25 and reaches to Durg Junction at 22:15 . It takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by JP DURG EXP is 1386 kilometers.

JP DURG EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction.

18214 JP DURG EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KOTA JN . 18214 JP DURG EXP arrives at KOTA JN  on 01:15 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at KOTA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
KOTA JN 20 Minutes
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 5 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18214 JP DURG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP DURG EXP ?

. 18214 JP DURG EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP DURG EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction ?

. 18214 JP DURG EXP takes 26 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP DURG EXP train is 20 minutes at KOTA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP DURG EXP ?

. JP DURG EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:25 and reaches at Durg Junction by 22:15.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(AII)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)