Jp Hsr Passenger 59721 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaipur Junction(JP) Hisar (HSR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 5
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 05:33 1:00 min 05:34 1 11
KHATIPURA KWP 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 17
BASSI BAI 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 33
BANSKHO BSKO 06:06 1:00 min 06:07 1 45
DAUSA DO 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 1 61
KOLVAGRAM KVGM 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 79
ARNIA ARNA 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 84
BANDIKUI JN BKI 06:57 21:00 min 07:18 1 90
GULANA GLNA 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 97
BASWA BU 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 103
SURERGOTH SRRG 07:41 1:00 min 07:42 1 109
RAJGARH RHG 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 115
DHIGAWARA DGW 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 124
MALAKHERA MKH 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 132
MAHWA MWW 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 140
ALWAR JN. AWR 08:36 3:00 min 08:39 1 151
PARISAL PSL 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 164
GHATLA GAL 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 170
KHAIRTHAL KRH 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 177
HARSAULI HSI 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 186
KHANPUR AHIR KNAR 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 191
AJARAKA AIA 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 197
MAJRI NANGAL MJNL 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 1 203
BAWAL BWL 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 210
REWARI RE 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 1 225
KISHENGARH BLWS KGBS 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 234
JATUSANA JTS 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 242
NANGAL PATHANI HALT NLQ 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 247
KOSLI KSI 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 253
SUDHARANA SDRA 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 258
JHARILI JRL 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 267
CHARKHI DADRI CKD 11:39 2:00 min 11:41 1 280
MANHERU MHU 11:55 1:00 min 11:56 1 294
BHIWANI BNW 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 1 307
BAWANI KHERA BWK 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 325
JITAKHERI JKZ 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 335
AURANG NAGAR AUN 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 337
HANSI HNS 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 344
SATROD STD 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 1 357
HISAR HSR 13:35 0 min Destination 1 367

Train 59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER runs from Jaipur Junction to Hisar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP-HSR PASSENGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:15 and reaches to Hisar at 13:35 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hisar. The total distance covered by JP-HSR PASSENGER is 367 kilometers.

JP-HSR PASSENGER passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hisar.

59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 21 minutes at BANDIKUI JN . 59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER arrives at BANDIKUI JN  on 06:57 and departs at 07:18 . You can get down at BANDIKUI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDIKUI JN 21 Minutes
REWARI 10 Minutes
BHIWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP-HSR PASSENGER ?

. 59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP-HSR PASSENGER to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hisar ?

. 59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Hisar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP-HSR PASSENGER train is 21 minutes at BANDIKUI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP-HSR PASSENGER ?

. JP-HSR PASSENGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:15 and reaches at Hisar by 13:35.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Hisar (HSR)