Jp Hyb Express 17019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ajmer Junction(JP) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
KANAKPURA KKU 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 9
PHULERA JN FL 15:55 02:00 min 15:57 1 55
KISHANGARH KSG 16:34 02:00 min 16:36 1 106
AJMER JN AII 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 135
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 18:37 01:00 min 18:38 1 200
BHILWARA BHL 19:30 05:00 min 19:35 1 267
CHITTAURGARH COR 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 321
NIMACH NMH 21:53 05:00 min 21:58 1 377
MANDASOR MDS 22:41 02:00 min 22:43 1 426
RATLAM JN RTM 00:20 25:00 min 00:45 2 510
NAGDA JN NAD 01:34 02:00 min 01:36 2 551
UJJAIN JN UJN 02:35 05:00 min 02:40 2 606
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 790
ITARSI JN ET 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 881
HARDA HD 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 2 957
KHANDWA KNW 11:40 05:00 min 11:45 2 1065
BURHANPUR BAU 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 2 1134
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 1188
JALGAON JN JL 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 2 1212
MANMAD JN MMR 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 2 1372
NAGARSOL NSL 16:59 01:00 min 17:00 2 1396
AURANGABAD AWB 18:25 05:00 min 18:30 2 1485
JALNA J 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 1548
PARBHANI JN PBN 22:28 02:00 min 22:30 2 1662
PURNA JN PAU 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 2 1691
H SAHIB NANDED NED 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 3 1721
BASAR BSX 02:30 01:00 min 02:31 3 1803
NIZAMABAD NZB 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 1832
KAMAREDDI KMC 04:05 01:00 min 04:06 3 1884
MEDCHAL MED 05:55 01:00 min 05:56 3 1965
MALKAJGIRI MJF 06:50 01:00 min 06:51 3 1989
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:30 05:00 min 07:35 3 1993
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 08:10 0 min Destination 3 2002

Train 17019 JP HYB EXPRESS runs from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Tuesday .

JP HYB EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:10 . It takes 41 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by JP HYB EXPRESS is 2002 kilometers.

JP HYB EXPRESS passes through 34 stations in 3 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

17019 JP HYB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at RATLAM JN . 17019 JP HYB EXPRESS arrives at RATLAM JN  on 00:20 and departs at 00:45 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
NIMACH 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
AURANGABAD 05 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17019 JP HYB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP HYB EXPRESS ?

. 17019 JP HYB EXPRESS starts from Ajmer Junction

. What is the time taken by JP HYB EXPRESS to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 17019 JP HYB EXPRESS takes 41 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ajmer Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP HYB EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP HYB EXPRESS ?

. JP HYB EXPRESS departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 08:10.

Related train running from Ajmer Junction(JP)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)