Jp Mtj Passenger 51974 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaipur Junction(JP) Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 5
GETOR JAGATPURA GTJT 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 11
KHATIPURA KWP 14:46 1:00 min 14:47 1 17
KANAUTA KUT 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 23
BASSI BAI 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 32
JHIR JHIR 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 39
BANSKHO BSKO 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 45
JATWARA JW 15:32 1:00 min 15:33 1 49
DAUSA DO 15:42 2:00 min 15:44 1 61
BHAN KARI BAK 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 72
KOLVAGRAM KVGM 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 79
ARNIA ARNA 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 84
BANDIKUI JN BKI 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 90
GULANA GLNA 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 97
BASWA BU 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 103
SURERGOTH SRRG 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 109
RAJGARH RHG 17:42 1:00 min 17:43 1 115
DHIGAWARA DGW 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 124
MALAKHERA MKH 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 132
MAHWA MWW 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 140
ALWAR JN. AWR 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 151
OOTWAR OTD 19:47 1:00 min 19:48 1 165
RAMGARH RAH 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 177
JADOLI KA BAS JBS 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 185
GOVIND GARH GVH 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 196
JHAREDA JREA 20:28 1:00 min 20:29 1 202
BRIJ NAGAR BINR 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 209
BEDHAM BEDM 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 221
DEEG DEEG 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 233
BEHAJ BEHJ 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 239
GOVERDHAN GDO 21:20 1:00 min 21:21 1 248
RADHAKUND RAKD 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 255
MORA MROA 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 262
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 21:50 1:00 min 21:51 1 271
MATHURA JN MTJ 22:20 0 min Destination 1 274

Train 51974 JP-MTJ PASSENGER runs from Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP-MTJ PASSENGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Mathura Junction at 22:20 . It takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by JP-MTJ PASSENGER is 274 kilometers.

JP-MTJ PASSENGER passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction.

51974 JP-MTJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BANDIKUI JN . 51974 JP-MTJ PASSENGER arrives at BANDIKUI JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at BANDIKUI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
ALWAR JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 51974 JP-MTJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP-MTJ PASSENGER ?

. 51974 JP-MTJ PASSENGER starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP-MTJ PASSENGER to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction ?

. 51974 JP-MTJ PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP-MTJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at BANDIKUI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP-MTJ PASSENGER ?

. JP-MTJ PASSENGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Mathura Junction by 22:20.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Mathura Junction (MTJ)