Jp Sc Exp 19713 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaipur Junction(JP) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 21:05 1 0
DURGAPURA DPA 21:12 03:00 min 21:15 1 8
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 21:56 02:00 min 21:58 1 66
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 23:10 10:00 min 23:20 1 132
KOTA JN KOTA 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 240
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 01:38 02:00 min 01:40 2 312
NAGDA JN NAD 03:55 25:00 min 04:20 2 465
UJJAIN JN UJN 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 519
BERCHHA BCH 06:14 02:00 min 06:16 2 580
SHUJALPUR SJP 06:54 02:00 min 06:56 2 623
SEHORE SEH 07:29 02:00 min 07:31 2 664
BHOPAL JN BPL 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 703
HABIBGANJ HBJ 09:52 02:00 min 09:54 2 709
ITARSI JN ET 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 2 795
BETUL BZU 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 2 901
AMLA JN AMLA 14:24 02:00 min 14:26 2 924
NARKHER NRKR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 2 1006
CHANDUR BAZAR CNDB 17:30 02:00 min 17:32 2 1102
NEW AMRAVATI NAVI 18:07 03:00 min 18:10 2 1138
BADNERA JN BD 18:32 03:00 min 18:35 2 1144
MURTAJAPUR MZR 19:03 02:00 min 19:05 2 1185
AKOLA JN AK 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 2 1223
WASHIM WHM 21:14 01:00 min 21:15 2 1302
HINGOLI DECCAN HNL 21:59 01:00 min 22:00 2 1350
PURNA JN PAU 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 2 1430
H SAHIB NANDED NED 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 3 1461
MUDKHED MUE 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 3 1483
NIZAMABAD NZB 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 3 1571
KAMAREDDI KMC 04:05 01:00 min 04:06 3 1623
MEDCHAL MED 05:55 01:00 min 05:56 3 1704
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 07:30 0 min Destination 3 1732

Train 19713 JP SC EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Saturday .

JP SC EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 07:30 . It takes 34 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by JP SC EXP is 1732 kilometers.

JP SC EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

19713 JP SC EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 19713 JP SC EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:20 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 10 Minutes
PURNA JN 10 Minutes
H SAHIB NANDED 05 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 19713 JP SC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP SC EXP ?

. 19713 JP SC EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP SC EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 19713 JP SC EXP takes 34 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP SC EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP SC EXP ?

. JP SC EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)