Jp Sog Passanger 59706 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaipur Junction(JP) Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
KANAKPURA KKU 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 1 9
DHANAKYA DNK 05:21 1:00 min 05:22 1 19
BOBAS BOBS 05:32 1:00 min 05:33 1 29
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 05:41 1:00 min 05:42 1 37
DHINDA DHND 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 42
HIRNODA HDA 05:56 1:00 min 05:57 1 46
PHULERA JN FL 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 1 55
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 62
GUDHA GA 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 70
GOVINDI MARWAR GVMR 06:51 1:00 min 06:52 1 81
NAWA CITY NAC 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 1 90
NAYA KHARADIA NYK 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 96
THATHANA MITHRI THMR 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 101
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 106
MAKRANA JN MKN 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 120
BORAWAR BOW 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 126
BESROLI BSRL 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 137
GACHHIPURA GCH 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 149
DEGANA JN DNA 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 164
JALSU NANAK JACN 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 171
JALSU JAC 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 176
REN REN 09:17 2:00 min 09:19 1 191
KHEDULI KQW 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 198
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 09:42 24:00 min 10:06 1 208
MARWAR CHAPRI MCPE 10:15 1:00 min 10:16 1 215
DESWAL DSL 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 222
KHAJWANA KJW 10:35 1:00 min 10:36 1 232
MARWAR MUNDWA MDW 10:52 1:00 min 10:53 1 248
NAGAUR NGO 11:09 5:00 min 11:14 1 266
BADWASI BWS 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 280
ALAI ALAI 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 288
SHRI BALAJI SBLJ 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 300
CHILO CLO 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 303
NOKHA NOK 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 317
SURPURA SPO 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 334
DESHNOK DSO 12:52 2:00 min 12:54 1 349
PALANA PAE 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 359
UDRAMSAR UMS 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 370
BIKANER JN BKN 14:20 10:00 min 14:30 1 381
LALGARH JN LGH 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 385
KANASAR KNSR 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 397
JAMSAR JMS 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 411
JAGDEVWALA JDL 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 424
BAMAN WALI HALT BMNL 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 432
DHIRERA DHRR 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 438
DALMERA DLC 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 448
LUNKARANSAR LKS 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 1 461
NATHWANA NTZ 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 472
MALKISAR MLC 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 482
MAHAJAN MHJ 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 1 500
ARJANSAR AS 17:02 2:00 min 17:04 1 516
RAJIYASAR RJS 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 532
BIRADHWAL BDWL 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 545
SURATGARH JN SOG 18:20 0 min Destination 1 563

Train 59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER runs from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP-SOG PASSANGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:00 and reaches to Suratgarh Junction at 18:20 . It takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by JP-SOG PASSANGER is 563 kilometers.

JP-SOG PASSANGER passes through 55 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction.

59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER has a maximum halt time of 24 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN . 59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER arrives at MERTA ROAD JN  on 09:42 and departs at 10:06 . You can get down at MERTA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PHULERA JN 5 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 24 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP-SOG PASSANGER ?

. 59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP-SOG PASSANGER to reach from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction ?

. 59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER takes 13 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP-SOG PASSANGER train is 24 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JP-SOG PASSANGER ?

. JP-SOG PASSANGER departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:00 and reaches at Suratgarh Junction by 18:20.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Suratgarh Junction (SOG)