Jp Udz Sf Exp 12992 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC 2S FC
Jaipur Junction(JP) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
PHULERA JN FL 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 55
KISHANGARH KSG 15:19 2:00 min 15:21 1 109
AJMER AII 16:05 5:00 min 16:10 1 134
NASIRABAD NSD 16:32 2:00 min 16:34 1 158
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 199
GULABPURA GBP 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 202
MANDAL MDL 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 255
BHILWARA BHL 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 266
CHITTAURGARH COR 19:05 20:00 min 19:25 1 320
KAPASAN KIN 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 355
FATEHNAGAR FAN 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 378
MAVLI JN MVJ 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 392
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 430
UDAIPUR UDZ 21:30 0 min Destination 1 434

Train 12992 JP UDZ SF EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JP UDZ SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches to Udaipur City at 21:30 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by JP UDZ SF EXP is 434 kilometers.

JP UDZ SF EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City.

12992 JP UDZ SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12992 JP UDZ SF EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 19:05 and departs at 19:25 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AJMER 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12992 JP UDZ SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JP UDZ SF EXP ?

. 12992 JP UDZ SF EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by JP UDZ SF EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City ?

. 12992 JP UDZ SF EXP takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JP UDZ SF EXP train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of JP UDZ SF EXP ?

. JP UDZ SF EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches at Udaipur City by 21:30.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)