Jrle Sdah Demu Pgrs 73152 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jangipur Road(JRLE) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JANGIPUR ROAD JRLE Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
GANKAR GALE 13:35 1:00 min 13:36 1 6
MANIGRAM MGLE 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 15
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H NWMS 13:50 1:00 min 13:51 1 19
MAHIPAL ROAD MPLR 13:58 1:00 min 13:59 1 25
AZIMGANJ CITY ACLE 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 34
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 14:21 2:00 min 14:23 1 35
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 14:33 1:00 min 14:34 1 42
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 47
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 50
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 61
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 65
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 70
BAZARSAU BZLE 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 77
TENYA TYAE 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 84
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 89
SALAR SALE 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 91
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 95
GANGATIKURI GGLE 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 97
KATWA JN KWAE 16:38 5:00 min 16:43 1 108
DAINHAT DHAE 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 115
AGRADWIP AGAE 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 121
PATULI PTAE 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 126
BELERHAT BQY 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 131
LAKSHMIPUR LKX 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 133
PURBASTHALI PSAE 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 140
BHANDARTIKURI BFZ 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 142
NABADWIPDHAM NDAE 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 147
KALINAGAR KLNT 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 152
SAMUDRA GARH SMAE 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 155
DHATRIGRAM DTAE 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 162
BAGHNAPARA BGRA 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 166
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 170
GUPTIPARA GPAE 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 178
BEHULA BHLA 17:57 1:00 min 17:58 1 180
SOMRA BAZAR SOAE 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 185
BALAGARH BGAE 18:06 1:00 min 18:07 1 187
JIRAT JIT 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 191
KHAMARGACHHI KMAE 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 196
DUMURDAHA DMLE 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 198
KUNTIGHAT KJU 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 201
TRIBENI TBAE 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 205
BANSH BARIA BSAE 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 208
BANDEL JN BDC 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 213
NAIHATI JN NH 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 222
BARRACKPORE BP 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 237
DUM DUM DDJ 19:51 1:00 min 19:52 1 253
SEALDAH SDAH 20:20 0 min Destination 1 263

Train 73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. runs from Jangipur Road to Kolkata Sealdah on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. departs from Jangipur Road at 13:30 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 20:20 . It takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jangipur Road to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. is 263 kilometers.

JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. passes through 48 stations in 1 days to reach from Jangipur Road to Kolkata Sealdah.

73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KATWA JN . 73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. arrives at KATWA JN  on 16:38 and departs at 16:43 . You can get down at KATWA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATWA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. ?

. 73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. starts from Jangipur Road

. What is the time taken by JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. to reach from Jangipur Road to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 73152 JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. takes 6 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jangipur Road to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. train is 5 minutes at KATWA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. ?

. JRLE-SDAH DEMU PGRS. departs from Jangipur Road at 13:30 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 20:20.

Related train running from Jangipur Road(JRLE)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)