Jru Ubl Passenger 56911 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(JRU) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
MAYAKONDA MYK 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 18
KODAGANUR KAG 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 26
DAVANGERE DVG 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 46
HARIHAR HRR 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 60
CHALGERI CLI 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 78
RANIBENNUR RNR 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 91
DEVARGUDDA DAD 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 99
BYADGI BYD 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 110
HAVERI HVR 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 124
KARAJGI KJG 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 131
KALSUR KVS 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 135
SAVANUR SVNR 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 144
YALVIGI YLG 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 152
KALAS HALT KALS 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 158
GUDGERI GDI 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 164
SAUNSHI SNH 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 175
KUNDGOL KNO 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 183
HUBLI JN UBL 10:30 0 min Destination 1 199

Train 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER runs from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JRU-UBL PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 05:20 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 10:30 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by JRU-UBL PASSENGER is 199 kilometers.

JRU-UBL PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DAVANGERE . 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER arrives at DAVANGERE  on 06:18 and departs at 06:20 . You can get down at DAVANGERE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JRU-UBL PASSENGER ?

. 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by JRU-UBL PASSENGER to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JRU-UBL PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DAVANGERE .

. What is the train schedule of JRU-UBL PASSENGER ?

. JRU-UBL PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 05:20 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(JRU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 10:09 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 17:04 17:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 17:29 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 8:59 9:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 23:35 23:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 2:09 2:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16577 YPR HRR EXP 21:09 21:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP 7:09 7:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 3:09 3:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 0:59 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56273 ASK-UBL PASS 7:18 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56274 UBL-ASK PASS 19:43 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 14:33 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS 12:10 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56517 CTA-HRR PASS 18:55 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56518 HRR-CTA PASS 8:35 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56519 JRU-CTA PASS 14:33 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56520 CTA-JRU PASS 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER 4:40 5:00 SL M T W T F S S
56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER 22:45 22:50 SL M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 4:40 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER 22:40 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 13:18 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 13:54 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER Source 4:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57451 JRUPASS Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57452 JRUPAS 13:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 10:09 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 17:04 17:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06597 SBC BGM SF EXP 12:09 12:10 2S M T W T F S S
06598 BGM SBC SF EXP 13:35 13:36 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special 3:00 3:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train 22:00 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP Source 23:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07323 HUBBALLI EXP 5:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07324 UBL MAS EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP 6:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS Source 23:30 SL M T W T F S S
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11423 SUR HUBLI EXP 14:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
11424 SOLAPUR EXPRESS Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 13:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 14:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 21:25 21:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 5:50 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP 19:30 19:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 18:10 18:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 6:30 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 6:25 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 6:30 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 6:30 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 6:25 6:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 3:20 3:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 23:00 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL 14:50 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 5:35 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS Source 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 10:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17225 BZA-UBL AMARAVATI EXP 11:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17226 AMARAVATI EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 7:15 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 21:35 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17305 UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXPRESS Source 16:15 1A 2A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 3:20 3:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 6:53 6:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 6:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 14:25 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 23:45 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 11:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17320 SC-UBL EXPRESS 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17321 UBL LTT EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17322 LTT HUBLI EXP 17:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 8:25 8:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP 19:10 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 8:50 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train 19:25 19:35 3A M T W T F S S
22498 TPJ - Sriganganagar HumSafar Ex 20:35 20:50 3A M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 22:15 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51411 BAY-DWR PASSENGER 19:48 19:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51412 UBL-BAY PASSENGER Source 7:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51419 MRJ-UBL PASSENGER 15:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51420 UBL-MRJ PASSENGER Source 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
51458 DWR-UBL PASSENGER 22:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56273 ASK-UBL PASS 13:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56274 UBL-ASK PASS Source 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56501 BZA-UBL PASS 5:30 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56502 UBL-BZA PASS Source 23:30 SL M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 20:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56902 DWR-UBL PASSENGER 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56903 SUR-DWR PASSENGER 9:55 10:00 SL M T W T F S S
56904 DWR-SUR PASSENGER 18:25 18:30 SL M T W T F S S
56905 BJP-UBL PASSENGER 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56906 UBL-BJP PASSENGER Source 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56907 UBL - DWR PASSENGER Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER Source 17:30 SL M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER Source 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 9:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER Source 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56921 UBL-BGM FAST PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56922 BGM-UBL FAST PASS 9:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
57273 UBL-TPTY PASS Source 6:00 SL M T W T F S S
57274 TPTY-UBL PASS 21:25 Destination SL M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 13:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 14:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI 21:40 21:50 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 22:20 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06597 SBC BGM SF EXP 15:25 15:30 2S M T W T F S S
06598 BGM SBC SF EXP 10:37 10:42 2S M T W T F S S
07305 NZM LINK EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S