Jru Ubl Passenger 56911 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore City Junction(JRU) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU Source 0 min 05:20 1 0
MAYAKONDA MYK 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 18
KODAGANUR KAG 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 26
DAVANGERE DVG 06:18 2:00 min 06:20 1 46
HARIHAR HRR 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 60
CHALGERI CLI 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 78
RANIBENNUR RNR 07:23 2:00 min 07:25 1 91
DEVARGUDDA DAD 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 99
BYADGI BYD 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 110
HAVERI HVR 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 124
KARAJGI KJG 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 131
KALSUR KVS 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 135
SAVANUR SVNR 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 144
YALVIGI YLG 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 152
KALAS HALT KALS 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 158
GUDGERI GDI 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 164
SAUNSHI SNH 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 175
KUNDGOL KNO 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 183
HUBLI JN UBL 10:30 0 min Destination 1 199

Train 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER runs from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JRU-UBL PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 05:20 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 10:30 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by JRU-UBL PASSENGER is 199 kilometers.

JRU-UBL PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DAVANGERE . 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER arrives at DAVANGERE  on 06:18 and departs at 06:20 . You can get down at DAVANGERE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JRU-UBL PASSENGER ?

. 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by JRU-UBL PASSENGER to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JRU-UBL PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DAVANGERE .

. What is the train schedule of JRU-UBL PASSENGER ?

. JRU-UBL PASSENGER departs from Bangalore City Junction at 05:20 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 10:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(JRU)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)