Jru Ubl Passenger 56915 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) Hubli Junction (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU Source 0 min 04:15 1 0
SASALU SLU 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 1 10
MAYAKONDA MYK 04:33 1:00 min 04:34 1 18
KODAGANUR KAG 04:43 1:00 min 04:44 1 26
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 31
TOLAHUNSE THN 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 37
DAVANGERE DVG 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 1 46
HARIHAR HRR 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 1 60
CHALGERI CLI 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 78
RANIBENNUR RNR 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 1 91
DEVARGUDDA DAD 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 99
BYADGI BYD 06:31 1:00 min 06:32 1 110
HAVERI HVR 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 124
KARAJGI KJG 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 131
KALSUR KVS 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 1 135
SAVANUR SVNR 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 144
YALVIGI YLG 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 152
KALAS HALT KALS 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 158
GUDGERI GDI 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 164
SAUNSHI SNH 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 175
KUNDGOL KNO 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 183
HUBLI JN UBL 09:20 0 min Destination 1 199

Train 56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER runs from Chikjajur Junction to Hubli Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JRU-UBL PASSENGER departs from Chikjajur Junction at 04:15 and reaches to Hubli Junction at 09:20 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chikjajur Junction to Hubli Junction. The total distance covered by JRU-UBL PASSENGER is 199 kilometers.

JRU-UBL PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Chikjajur Junction to Hubli Junction.

56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HARIHAR . 56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER arrives at HARIHAR  on 05:30 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at HARIHAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JRU-UBL PASSENGER ?

. 56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER starts from Chikjajur Junction

. What is the time taken by JRU-UBL PASSENGER to reach from Chikjajur Junction to Hubli Junction ?

. 56915 JRU-UBL PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chikjajur Junction to Hubli Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JRU-UBL PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at HARIHAR .

. What is the train schedule of JRU-UBL PASSENGER ?

. JRU-UBL PASSENGER departs from Chikjajur Junction at 04:15 and reaches at Hubli Junction by 09:20.

Related train running from Chikjajur Junction(JRU)

Related train running from Hubli Junction (UBL)