Jsm Bdts Sf 22932 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaisalmer(JSM) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 64
RAMDEVRA RDRA 20:48 3:00 min 20:51 1 110
PHALODI JN PLCJ 21:35 3:00 min 21:38 1 157
OSIYAN OSN 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 1 229
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 260
JODHPUR JN JU 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 293
LUNI JN LUNI 00:27 3:00 min 00:30 2 325
PALI MARWAR PMY 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 366
MARWAR JN MJ 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 396
RANI RANI 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 448
FALNA FA 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 463
JAWAI BANDH JWB 03:15 2:00 min 03:17 2 479
ABU ROAD ABR 04:42 10:00 min 04:52 2 562
PALANPUR JN PNU 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 614
UNJHA UJA 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 658
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 2 679
SABARMATI BG SBIB 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 741
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 2 748
NADIAD JN ND 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 793
ANAND JN ANND 10:49 2:00 min 10:51 2 812
VADODARA JN BRC 11:32 5:00 min 11:37 2 848
BHARUCH JN BH 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 918
SURAT ST 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 976
VALSAD BL 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 2 1045
VAPI VAPI 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 2 1069
BORIVALI BVI 16:44 3:00 min 16:47 2 1209
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 17:30 0 min Destination 2 1228

Train 22932 JSM BDTS SF runs from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Saturday .

JSM BDTS SF departs from Jaisalmer at 19:20 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:30 . It takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by JSM BDTS SF is 1228 kilometers.

JSM BDTS SF passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22932 JSM BDTS SF has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22932 JSM BDTS SF arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22932 JSM BDTS SF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSM BDTS SF ?

. 22932 JSM BDTS SF starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by JSM BDTS SF to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22932 JSM BDTS SF takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSM BDTS SF train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JSM BDTS SF ?

. JSM BDTS SF departs from Jaisalmer at 19:20 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 17:30.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12371 HWH JSM SF EXPRESS 23:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS Source 1:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 4:50 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
14659 DLI - JSM EXPRESS 11:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS Source 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express Source 10:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express 13:10 Destination 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14809 JSM JU EXPRESS Source 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14810 JU JSM EXPRESS 6:10 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP Source 0:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP 23:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS Source 23:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 4:50 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54819 JSM-JU PASS. Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S