Jsm Bdts Sf 22932 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaisalmer(JSM) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 64
RAMDEVRA RDRA 20:48 3:00 min 20:51 1 110
PHALODI JN PLCJ 21:35 3:00 min 21:38 1 157
OSIYAN OSN 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 1 229
MARWAR MATHANYA MMY 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 260
JODHPUR JN JU 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 293
LUNI JN LUNI 00:27 3:00 min 00:30 2 325
PALI MARWAR PMY 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 366
MARWAR JN MJ 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 396
RANI RANI 02:45 2:00 min 02:47 2 448
FALNA FA 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 463
JAWAI BANDH JWB 03:15 2:00 min 03:17 2 479
ABU ROAD ABR 04:42 10:00 min 04:52 2 562
PALANPUR JN PNU 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 614
UNJHA UJA 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 658
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 2 679
SABARMATI BG SBIB 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 741
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 2 748
NADIAD JN ND 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 2 793
ANAND JN ANND 10:49 2:00 min 10:51 2 812
VADODARA JN BRC 11:32 5:00 min 11:37 2 848
BHARUCH JN BH 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 918
SURAT ST 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 976
VALSAD BL 14:39 2:00 min 14:41 2 1045
VAPI VAPI 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 2 1069
BORIVALI BVI 16:44 3:00 min 16:47 2 1209
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 17:30 0 min Destination 2 1228

Train 22932 JSM BDTS SF runs from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Saturday .

JSM BDTS SF departs from Jaisalmer at 19:20 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:30 . It takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by JSM BDTS SF is 1228 kilometers.

JSM BDTS SF passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22932 JSM BDTS SF has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 22932 JSM BDTS SF arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22932 JSM BDTS SF
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSM BDTS SF ?

. 22932 JSM BDTS SF starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by JSM BDTS SF to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22932 JSM BDTS SF takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSM BDTS SF train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JSM BDTS SF ?

. JSM BDTS SF departs from Jaisalmer at 19:20 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 17:30.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)