Jsm Hwh Sf Express 12372 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaisalmer(JSM) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAISALMER JSM Source 0 min 01:25 1 0
RAMDEVRA RDRA 03:08 03:00 min 03:11 1 111
PHALODI JN PLCJ 04:17 03:00 min 04:20 1 157
BIKANER JN BKN 06:20 10:00 min 06:30 1 319
NAPASAR NPS 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 1 346
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 07:27 02:00 min 07:29 1 392
RAJALDESAR RJR 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 439
RATANGARH JN RTGH 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 1 457
CHURU CUR 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 1 499
SADULPUR JN SDLP 10:05 05:00 min 10:10 1 557
LOHARU LHU 10:46 02:00 min 10:48 1 607
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 1 648
REWARI RE 12:50 05:00 min 12:55 1 698
GURGAON GGN 13:36 02:00 min 13:38 1 750
DELHI CANTT DEC 14:01 02:00 min 14:03 1 767
DELHI DLI 14:45 20:00 min 15:05 1 781
GHAZIABAD GZB 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 800
MORADABAD MB 18:07 08:00 min 18:15 1 941
BAREILLY BE 19:57 02:00 min 19:59 1 1032
LUCKNOW NR LKO 23:35 10:00 min 23:45 1 1267
RAE BARELI JN RBL 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 2 1345
AMETHI AME 01:51 02:00 min 01:53 2 1405
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 1440
VARANASI JN BSB 05:05 15:00 min 05:20 2 1568
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 06:15 20:00 min 06:35 2 1585
GAYA JN GAYA 08:45 05:00 min 08:50 2 1788
DHANBAD JN DHN 12:06 10:00 min 12:16 2 1987
ASANSOL JN ASN 13:07 15:00 min 13:22 2 2046
DURGAPUR DGR 13:52 02:00 min 13:54 2 2088
HOWRAH JN HWH 16:55 0 min Destination 2 2245

Train 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP runs from Jaisalmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Thursday .

JSM HWH SF EXP departs from Jaisalmer at 01:25 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 16:55 . It takes 39 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jaisalmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by JSM HWH SF EXP is 2245 kilometers.

JSM HWH SF EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaisalmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12372 JSM HWH SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DELHI . 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP arrives at DELHI  on 14:45 and departs at 15:05 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 05 Minutes
CHURU 05 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 05 Minutes
REWARI 05 Minutes
DELHI 20 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 10 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSM HWH SF EXP ?

. 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP starts from Jaisalmer

. What is the time taken by JSM HWH SF EXP to reach from Jaisalmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP takes 39 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jaisalmer to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSM HWH SF EXP train is 20 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JSM HWH SF EXP ?

. JSM HWH SF EXP departs from Jaisalmer at 01:25 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 16:55.

Related train running from Jaisalmer(JSM)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)