Jsme Asn Passenger 63564 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jasidih Junction(JSME) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JASIDIH JN JSME Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 5
SANKARPUR SNQ 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 9
MATHURAPUR MUW 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 17
MADHUPUR JN MDP 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 29
JORAMOW JRW 18:22 1:00 min 18:23 1 39
MADANKATA MNC 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 43
VIDYASAGAR VDS 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 53
KASEETAR KEE 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 62
JAMTARA JMT 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 71
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 85
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 90
SALANPUR SLS 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 97
SITARAMPUR STN 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 101
BARACHAK JN. BCQ 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 105
ASANSOL JN ASN 19:50 0 min Destination 1 110

Train 63564 JSME-ASN PASSENGER runs from Jasidih Junction to Asansol Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JSME-ASN PASSENGER departs from Jasidih Junction at 17:40 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 19:50 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jasidih Junction to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by JSME-ASN PASSENGER is 110 kilometers.

JSME-ASN PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Jasidih Junction to Asansol Junction.

63564 JSME-ASN PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 63564 JSME-ASN PASSENGER arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 18:12 and departs at 18:14 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63564 JSME-ASN PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSME-ASN PASSENGER ?

. 63564 JSME-ASN PASSENGER starts from Jasidih Junction

. What is the time taken by JSME-ASN PASSENGER to reach from Jasidih Junction to Asansol Junction ?

. 63564 JSME-ASN PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jasidih Junction to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSME-ASN PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JSME-ASN PASSENGER ?

. JSME-ASN PASSENGER departs from Jasidih Junction at 17:40 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 19:50.

Related train running from Jasidih Junction(JSME)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)