Jsme Kiul Memu Pgr 63571 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jasidih Junction(JSME) Kiul Junction (MKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JASIDIH JN JSME Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
LAHABON LHB 20:22 1:00 min 20:23 1 16
SIMULTALA STL 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 25
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 21:07 1:00 min 21:08 1 36
JHAJHA JAJ 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 44
DADPUR DPX 21:30 2:00 min 21:32 1 51
GIDHAUR GHR 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 55
CHAURA CUX 21:46 2:00 min 21:48 1 62
JAMUI JMU 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 70
BHALUI BFM 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 1 79
MANANPUR MNP 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 1 84
BANSIPUR BSQP 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 1 90
KIUL JN KIUL 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 1 98
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 22:39 2:00 min 22:41 1 99
MANKATHA MKB 22:46 2:00 min 22:48 1 105
BARHIYA BRYA 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 1 114
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 23:04 2:00 min 23:06 1 120
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 23:10 2:00 min 23:12 1 125
TALL JN. TALL 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 127
MOKAMEH JN MKA 00:45 0 min Destination 2 132

Train 63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. runs from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:10 and reaches to Kiul Junction at 00:45 . It takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. is 132 kilometers.

JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction.

63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JHAJHA . 63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. arrives at JHAJHA  on 21:20 and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. ?

. 63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. starts from Jasidih Junction

. What is the time taken by JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction ?

. 63571 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. takes 4 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. train is 5 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. ?

. JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:10 and reaches at Kiul Junction by 00:45.

Related train running from Jasidih Junction(JSME)

Related train running from Kiul Junction (MKA)