Jsme Kiul Memu Pgr 63573 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jasidih Junction(JSME) Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JASIDIH JN JSME Source 0 min 11:20 1 0
LAHABON LHB 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 16
SIMULTALA STL 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 25
NARGANJO HALT NRGO 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 1 36
JHAJHA JAJ 12:15 3:00 min 12:18 1 44
DADPUR DPX 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 51
GIDHAUR GHR 12:29 2:00 min 12:31 1 55
CHAURA CUX 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 1 62
JAMUI JMU 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 1 70
BHALUI BFM 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 79
MANANPUR MNP 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 84
BANSIPUR BSQP 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 1 90
KIUL JN KIUL 13:50 0 min Destination 1 98

Train 63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. runs from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. departs from Jasidih Junction at 11:20 and reaches to Kiul Junction at 13:50 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. is 98 kilometers.

JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction.

63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at JHAJHA . 63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. arrives at JHAJHA  on 12:15 and departs at 12:18 . You can get down at JHAJHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. ?

. 63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. starts from Jasidih Junction

. What is the time taken by JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction ?

. 63573 JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Jasidih Junction to Kiul Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. train is 3 minutes at JHAJHA .

. What is the train schedule of JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. ?

. JSME-KIUL MEMU PGR. departs from Jasidih Junction at 11:20 and reaches at Kiul Junction by 13:50.

Related train running from Jasidih Junction(JSME)

Related train running from Kiul Junction (KIUL)