Jsme Udl Passenger Via Bb 73538 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jasidih Junction(JSME) Andal Junction (UDL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JASIDIH JN JSME Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 14:31 1:00 min 14:32 1 5
SANKARPUR SNQ 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 9
MATHURAPUR MUW 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 17
MADHUPUR JN MDP 14:57 2:00 min 14:59 1 29
JORAMOW JRW 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 39
MADANKATA MNC 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 43
VIDYASAGAR VDS 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 53
KASEETAR KEE 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 62
JAMTARA JMT 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 71
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 85
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 90
SALANPUR SLS 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 97
SITARAMPUR STN 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 101
BARA BANI BBI 16:51 1:00 min 16:52 1 115
TAPASI TOP 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 130
SONACHARA SSCR 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 134
ANDAL JN UDL 18:10 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 73538 JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB runs from Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB departs from Jasidih Junction at 14:25 and reaches to Andal Junction at 18:10 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction. The total distance covered by JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB is 142 kilometers.

JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction.

73538 JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN . 73538 JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB arrives at MADHUPUR JN  on 14:57 and departs at 14:59 . You can get down at MADHUPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 73538 JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB ?

. 73538 JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB starts from Jasidih Junction

. What is the time taken by JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB to reach from Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction ?

. 73538 JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Jasidih Junction to Andal Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB train is 2 minutes at MADHUPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB ?

. JSME-UDL PASSENGER VIA BB departs from Jasidih Junction at 14:25 and reaches at Andal Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Jasidih Junction(JSME)

Related train running from Andal Junction (UDL)