JTTN - TSK PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jorhat Town(JTTN) Tinsukia Junction (TSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JORHAT TOWN JTTN Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
CINNAMARA CMA 05:42 2:00 min 05:44 1 8
MARIANI JN MXN 06:01 5:00 min 06:06 1 18
NAKACHARI NCH 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 28
LAHING LH 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 34
SELENG HAT SLX 06:52 2:00 min 06:54 1 40
AMGURI AGI 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 1 46
NAMTIALI NMT 07:24 2:00 min 07:26 1 57
MEZENGA S MZA 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 64
NAZIRA NZR 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 68
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 07:56 5:00 min 08:01 1 72
MAHUTGAON MUGN 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 78
LAKSWA LXA 08:39 2:00 min 08:41 1 85
SAFRAI SFR 08:52 2:00 min 08:54 1 95
BHOJO BOJ 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 1 106
LONGPATIA LPTA 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 112
SAPEKHATI SPK 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 120
BARUANAGAR BRNR 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 126
BORHAT BFD 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 1 133
NAMRUP NAM 09:57 2:00 min 09:59 1 138
BALIMARA BTZ 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 143
NAHARKATIYA NHK 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 1 149
DULIAJAN DJG 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 1 158
BORDUBI ROAD BDT 10:42 1:00 min 10:43 1 162
CHARALI CGF 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 168
NEW TINSUKIA NTSK 11:30 15:00 min 11:45 1 174
TINSUKIA JN TSK 11:55 0 min Destination 1 177

Train 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER runs from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JTTN - TSK PASSENGER departs from Jorhat Town at 05:30 and reaches to Tinsukia Junction at 11:55 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by JTTN - TSK PASSENGER is 177 kilometers.

JTTN - TSK PASSENGER passes through 27 stations in 1 days to reach from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction.

55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA . 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER arrives at NEW TINSUKIA  on 11:30 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at NEW TINSUKIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MARIANI JN 5 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 5 Minutes
BHOJO 5 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA 15 Minutes
Food Options in 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JTTN - TSK PASSENGER ?

. 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER starts from Jorhat Town

. What is the time taken by JTTN - TSK PASSENGER to reach from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction ?

. 55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Jorhat Town to Tinsukia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JTTN - TSK PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at NEW TINSUKIA .

. What is the train schedule of JTTN - TSK PASSENGER ?

. JTTN - TSK PASSENGER departs from Jorhat Town at 05:30 and reaches at Tinsukia Junction by 11:55.

Related train running from Jorhat Town(JTTN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 05:57 06:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 17:36 17:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 13:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 07:05 07:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP 18:47 18:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
55903 DMV-FKG-MXN PASSENGER 19:41 19:46 N/A M T W T F S S
55904 MXN-FKG-DMV PASSENGER 07:22 07:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER 20:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Tinsukia Junction (TSK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 11:36 11:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL 19:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL Source 07:15 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 19:54 19:56 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 06:31 06:33 2S M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 09:11 09:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 17:56 18:01 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55911 TSK - DNGI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S