Ju Adi Passenger 54803 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 3
BASNI BANE 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 1 7
SALAWAS SZ 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 16
HANWANT HWT 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 25
LUNI JN LUNI 09:29 3:00 min 09:32 1 32
ROHAT RT 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 45
KAIRLA KAI 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 58
PALI MARWAR PMY 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 1 73
BOMADRA BOM 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 83
RAJKIAWAS RKZ 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 93
MARWAR JN MJ 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 1 103
AUWA AUWA 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 112
BANTA RNATHGARH BGG 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 119
BHINWALIYA BWA 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 125
SOMESAR SOS 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 131
JAWALI JAL 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 140
RANI RANI 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 155
KHIMEL KZQ 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 162
FALNA FA 12:45 3:00 min 12:48 1 170
BIROLIYA BRLY 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 178
JAWAI BANDH JWB 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 186
MORI BERA MOI 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 1 195
KOTHAR KTR 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 1 202
NANA NANA 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 208
KESHAVGANJ KVJ 13:49 1:00 min 13:50 1 217
PINDWARA PDWA 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 225
BANAS BNS 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 235
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 243
BHIMANA BMN 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 252
KIVARLI KWI 14:40 1:00 min 14:41 1 260
MORTHALA MXO 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 265
ABU ROAD ABR 15:25 55:00 min 16:20 1 268
MAVAL MAA 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 278
SHRI AMIRGADH SIM 16:41 1:00 min 16:42 1 286
SAROTRA ROAD SZA 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 292
IQBAL GADH IQG 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 299
JETHI JTY 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 305
CHITRASANI CTT 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 310
KARJODA KRJD 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 315
PALANPUR JN PNU 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 321
UMARDASHI UM 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 330
CHHAPI CHP 18:09 2:00 min 18:11 1 338
DHAREWADA DRW 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 345
SIDDHPUR SID 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 351
KAMLI KMLI 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 357
UNJHA UJA 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 364
BHANDU MOTIDAU BHU 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 376
MAHESANA JN MSH 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 386
JAGUDAN JDN 19:38 1:00 min 19:39 1 396
AMBLIYASAN UMN 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 404
DANGARWA DNW 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 412
JHULASAN JUL 20:04 2:00 min 20:06 1 418
KALOL KLL 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 428
KHODIYAR KHDB 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 439
CHANDLODIYA CLDB 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 448
SABARMATI JN SBT 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 452
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:35 0 min Destination 1 457

Train 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER runs from Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU - ADI PASSENGER departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:45 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 21:35 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by JU - ADI PASSENGER is 457 kilometers.

JU - ADI PASSENGER passes through 58 stations in 1 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at ABU ROAD . 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER arrives at ABU ROAD  on 15:25 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PALI MARWAR 5 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 55 Minutes
Food Options in 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU - ADI PASSENGER ?

. 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU - ADI PASSENGER to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 54803 JU - ADI PASSENGER takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU - ADI PASSENGER train is 55 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of JU - ADI PASSENGER ?

. JU - ADI PASSENGER departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:45 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)