Ju Bara Passenger 54825 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jodhpur Junction(JU) BILARA (BARA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
RAIKA BAGH RKB 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 2
JODHPUR CANTT JUCT 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 8
BANAR BNO 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 15
JAJIWAL JWL 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 23
ASRANADA AAS 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 32
KHERI SALWA KSW 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 41
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 19:17 3:00 min 19:20 1 47
PIPAR CITY PCY 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 60
SILARI SILR 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 69
BHAWI BCW 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 1 79
BILARA BARA 21:05 0 min Destination 1 89

Train 54825 JU-BARA PASSENGER runs from Jodhpur Junction to BILARA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU-BARA PASSENGER departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:10 and reaches to BILARA at 21:05 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to BILARA. The total distance covered by JU-BARA PASSENGER is 89 kilometers.

JU-BARA PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to BILARA.

54825 JU-BARA PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at PIPAR ROAD JN . 54825 JU-BARA PASSENGER arrives at PIPAR ROAD JN  on 19:17 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at PIPAR ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54825 JU-BARA PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU-BARA PASSENGER ?

. 54825 JU-BARA PASSENGER starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by JU-BARA PASSENGER to reach from Jodhpur Junction to BILARA ?

. 54825 JU-BARA PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to BILARA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU-BARA PASSENGER train is 3 minutes at PIPAR ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU-BARA PASSENGER ?

. JU-BARA PASSENGER departs from Jodhpur Junction at 18:10 and reaches at BILARA by 21:05.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from BILARA (BARA)