Ju Hwh Sf Spl 02308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
JODHPUR JN(JU) HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 00:00 min 20:00 1 0
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 21:25 27:00 min 21:52 1 105
DEGANA JN DNA 22:26 02:00 min 22:28 1 149
MAKRANA JN MKN 22:57 03:00 min 23:00 1 193
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 23:14 02:00 min 23:16 1 207
NAWA CITY NAC 23:38 01:00 min 23:39 1 223
JAIPUR JP 01:50 15:00 min 02:05 2 313
BHARATPUR JN BTE 04:44 02:00 min 04:46 2 500
ACHHNERA JN AH 05:08 02:00 min 05:10 2 528
AGRA FORT AF 05:55 20:00 min 06:15 2 554
TUNDLA JN TDL 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 2 576
ETAWAH JN ETW 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 2 668
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 806
FATEHPUR FTP 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 2 884
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 1001
MIRZAPUR MZP 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 1090
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 16:48 15:00 min 17:03 2 1153
BHABUA ROAD BBU 17:42 01:00 min 17:43 2 1206
SASARAM SSM 18:15 01:00 min 18:16 2 1253
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 2 1271
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 18:47 01:00 min 18:48 2 1287
GAYA JN GAYA 19:55 05:00 min 20:00 2 1356
DHANBAD JN DHN 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 2 1555
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:47 05:00 min 00:52 3 1614
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 3 1719
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:15 00:00 min Destination 3 1813

Train 02308 JU HWH SF SPL runs from JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JU HWH SF SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 20:00 and reaches to HOWRAH JN at 04:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN. The total distance covered by JU HWH SF SPL is 1813 kilometers.

JU HWH SF SPL passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN.

02308 JU HWH SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 27 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN . 02308 JU HWH SF SPL arrives at MERTA ROAD JN  on 21:25 and departs at 21:52 . You can get down at MERTA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTA ROAD JN 27 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AGRA FORT 20 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02308 JU HWH SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JU HWH SF SPL ?

. 02308 JU HWH SF SPL starts from JODHPUR JN

. What is the time taken by JU HWH SF SPL to reach from JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN ?

. 02308 JU HWH SF SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JU HWH SF SPL train is 27 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of JU HWH SF SPL ?

. JU HWH SF SPL departs from JODHPUR JN at 20:00 and reaches at HOWRAH JN by 04:15.

Related train running from JODHPUR JN(JU)

Related train running from HOWRAH JN (HWH)