Juc Asr 74642 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Jalandhar City (JUC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
MANANWALA MOW 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 10
JANDIALA JNL 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 19
TANGRA TRA 19:47 2:00 min 19:49 1 25
BUTARI BTR 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 1 31
BABA BAKALARAYA BBKR 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 37
BEAS BEAS 20:24 2:00 min 20:26 1 42
DHILWAN DIW 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 46
HAMIRA HMR 20:43 2:00 min 20:45 1 58
KARTARPUR KRE 20:51 2:00 min 20:53 1 64
SURA NUSSI SRX 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 71
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 21:20 0 min Destination 1 79

Train 74642 JUC-ASR runs from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JUC-ASR departs from Amritsar Junction at 19:20 and reaches to Jalandhar City at 21:20 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City. The total distance covered by JUC-ASR is 79 kilometers.

JUC-ASR passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City.

74642 JUC-ASR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MANANWALA . 74642 JUC-ASR arrives at MANANWALA  on 19:29 and departs at 19:31 . You can get down at MANANWALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74642 JUC-ASR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JUC-ASR ?

. 74642 JUC-ASR starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by JUC-ASR to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City ?

. 74642 JUC-ASR takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jalandhar City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JUC-ASR train is 2 minutes at MANANWALA .

. What is the train schedule of JUC-ASR ?

. JUC-ASR departs from Amritsar Junction at 19:20 and reaches at Jalandhar City by 21:20.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from Jalandhar City (JUC)