Jyg Puri Weekly Exp 18420 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jaynagar(JYG) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 05:10 1 0
MADHUBANI MBI 05:35 3:00 min 05:38 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 05:57 2:00 min 05:59 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 06:38 3:00 min 06:41 1 72
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 08:00 5:00 min 08:05 1 105
BARAUNI JN BJU 09:10 20:00 min 09:30 1 156
KIUL JN KIUL 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 1 193
JHAJHA JAJ 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 12:48 8:00 min 12:56 1 291
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:21 4:00 min 13:25 1 320
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:05 25:00 min 15:30 1 402
ADRA JN ADRA 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 1 443
BANKURA BQA 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 1 496
BISHNUPUR VSU 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 527
MIDNAPORE MDN 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 1 599
HIJILLI HIJ 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 618
BALASORE BLS 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 730
BHADRAKH BHC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 792
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 836
CUTTACK CTC 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 908
BHUBANESWAR BBS 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 935
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 954
PURI PURI 03:20 0 min Destination 2 998

Train 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP runs from Jaynagar to PURI on Saturday .

JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP departs from Jaynagar at 05:10 and reaches to PURI at 03:20 . It takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to PURI . The total distance covered by JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP is 998 kilometers.

JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to PURI .

18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 15:05 and departs at 15:30 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 8 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 25 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP to reach from Jaynagar to PURI ?

. 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP train is 25 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP ?

. JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP departs from Jaynagar at 05:10 and reaches at PURI by 03:20.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)