Jyg Sdah Ganga Sagarexp 13186 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jaynagar(JYG) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
RAJANAGAR RJA 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 16:29 3:00 min 16:32 1 32
SAKRI JN SKI 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 17:20 5:00 min 17:25 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 72
HAIAGHAT HYT 17:45 2:00 min 17:47 1 84
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 105
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 129
BARAUNI JN BJU 20:39 20:00 min 20:59 1 156
JHAJHA JAJ 23:13 5:00 min 23:18 1 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 291
MADHUPUR JN MDP 00:23 3:00 min 00:26 2 320
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 01:05 1:00 min 01:06 2 377
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:44 5:00 min 01:49 2 402
DURGAPUR DGR 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 444
BARDDHAMAN BWN 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 2 506
BANDEL JN BDC 05:01 4:00 min 05:05 2 574
NAIHATI JN NH 05:37 3:00 min 05:40 2 583
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 2 617
SEALDAH SDAH 07:00 0 min Destination 2 624

Train 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP runs from Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP departs from Jaynagar at 16:00 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 07:00 . It takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP is 624 kilometers.

JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah.

13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 20:39 and departs at 20:59 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP ?

. 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP ?

. JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP departs from Jaynagar at 16:00 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 07:00.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)