Kamakhya Gandhidham Exp 15668 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 12:38 2:00 min 12:40 1 124
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 13:55 10:00 min 14:05 1 176
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 14:32 2:00 min 14:34 1 207
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 15:29 5:00 min 15:34 1 285
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 304
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 1 430
KATIHAR JN KIR 22:05 15:00 min 22:20 1 631
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 755
BEGU SARAI BGS 00:34 2:00 min 00:36 2 795
BARAUNI JN BJU 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 810
PATNA JN PNBE 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 918
ARA ARA 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 967
BUXAR BXR 06:30 2:00 min 06:32 2 1036
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 09:04 15:00 min 09:19 2 1126
VARANASI JN BSB 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1144
FAIZABAD JN FD 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 2 1340
LUCKNOW LKO 16:55 30:00 min 17:25 2 1467
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:20 10:00 min 19:30 2 1541
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 2 1762
AGRA FORT AF 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 3 1785
BAYANA JN BXN 03:05 2:00 min 03:07 3 1869
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 3 2010
KOTA JN KOTA 07:00 10:00 min 07:10 3 2118
RATLAM JN RTM 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 3 2387
DAHOD DHD 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 3 2502
VADODARA JN BRC 15:45 15:00 min 16:00 3 2649
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:10 10:00 min 18:20 3 2749
VIRAMGAM JN VG 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 3 2815
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 3 2879
WANKANER JN WKR 21:47 2:00 min 21:49 3 2953
MORBI MVI 22:15 5:00 min 22:20 3 2982
MALIYA MIYANA JN. MALB 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 4 3029
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 01:00 2:00 min 01:02 4 3069
BHACHAU BG BCOB 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 4 3085
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 02:15 0 min Destination 4 3122

Train 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP runs from Kamakhya to Gandhidham Bg on Wednesday .

KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Kamakhya at 11:00 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 02:15 . It takes 63 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP is 3122 kilometers.

KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP passes through 36 stations in 4 days to reach from Kamakhya to Gandhidham Bg.

15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at LUCKNOW . 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP arrives at LUCKNOW  on 16:55 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 15 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
LUCKNOW 30 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 10 Minutes
MORBI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP to reach from Kamakhya to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP takes 63 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP train is 30 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP ?

. KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP departs from Kamakhya at 11:00 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 02:15.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)