Kamla Ganga Fast Pass 55527 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Jaynagar(JYG) Patna Junction (PNBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAYNAGAR JYG Source 0 min 03:15 1 0
KHAJAULI KJI 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 1 12
RAJANAGAR RJA 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 1 22
MADHUBANI MBI 03:52 3:00 min 03:55 1 32
PANDAUL PDW 04:04 2:00 min 04:06 1 41
SAKRI JN SKI 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 1 49
DARBHANGA JN DBG 05:05 10:00 min 05:15 1 68
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 72
THALWARA TLWA 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 1 79
HAIAGHAT HYT 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 84
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 1 89
KISHANPUR KSP 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 1 95
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 1 105
UJIARPUR UJP 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 115
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 121
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 07:22 2:00 min 07:24 1 129
BACHWARA JN BCA 07:34 2:00 min 07:36 1 140
TEGHRA TGA 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 1 149
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 1 156
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 166
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 169
TALL JN. TALL 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 172
MOKAMEH JN MKA 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 177
MOR MOR 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 185
PUNARAKH PHK 09:43 2:00 min 09:45 1 193
BARH BARH 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 203
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 1 212
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 10:52 2:00 min 10:54 1 221
TEKA BIGHA(H) TKBG 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 226
KARAUTA KWO 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 1 230
KHUSROPUR KOO 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 236
FATUHA FUT 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 1 245
BANKA GHAT BKG 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 250
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 257
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 264
PATNA JN PNBE 14:15 0 min Destination 1 266

Train 55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS runs from Jaynagar to Patna Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS departs from Jaynagar at 03:15 and reaches to Patna Junction at 14:15 . It takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. The total distance covered by KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS is 266 kilometers.

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS passes through 36 stations in 1 days to reach from Jaynagar to Patna Junction.

55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DARBHANGA JN . 55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS arrives at DARBHANGA JN  on 05:05 and departs at 05:15 . You can get down at DARBHANGA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS ?

. 55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS starts from Jaynagar

. What is the time taken by KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS to reach from Jaynagar to Patna Junction ?

. 55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS takes 11 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Jaynagar to Patna Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS train is 10 minutes at DARBHANGA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS ?

. KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS departs from Jaynagar at 03:15 and reaches at Patna Junction by 14:15.

Related train running from Jaynagar(JYG)

Related train running from Patna Junction (PNBE)