Kamla Ganga Fast Pass 55528 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Patna Junction(PNBE) Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNA JN PNBE Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 2
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 10
BANKA GHAT BKG 16:55 2:00 min 16:57 1 16
FATUHA FUT 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 22
KHUSROPUR KOO 17:21 2:00 min 17:23 1 30
KARAUTA KWO 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 36
TEKA BIGHA(H) TKBG 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 41
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 45
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 54
BARH BARH 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 63
PUNARAKH PHK 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 74
MOR MOR 18:54 2:00 min 18:56 1 82
MOKAMEH JN MKA 19:12 2:00 min 19:14 1 89
TALL JN. TALL 19:19 2:00 min 19:21 1 94
HATHIDAH JN. UPPER HTZU 19:32 2:00 min 19:34 1 97
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 100
DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA DKGS 19:59 2:00 min 20:01 1 104
BARAUNI JN BJU 20:20 20:00 min 20:40 1 110
TEGHRA TGA 20:56 2:00 min 20:58 1 118
BACHWARA JN BCA 21:09 2:00 min 21:11 1 127
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 138
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 145
UJIARPUR UJP 21:42 2:00 min 21:44 1 152
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 161
KISHANPUR KSP 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 171
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 1 178
HAIAGHAT HYT 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 1 183
THALWARA TLWA 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 187
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 194
DARBHANGA JN DBG 23:20 10:00 min 23:30 1 198
SAKRI JN SKI 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 1 218
PANDAUL PDW 23:57 2:00 min 23:59 1 226
MADHUBANI MBI 00:12 3:00 min 00:15 2 235
RAJANAGAR RJA 00:23 2:00 min 00:25 2 245
KHAJAULI KJI 00:35 2:00 min 00:37 2 254
JAYNAGAR JYG 01:30 0 min Destination 2 266

Train 55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS runs from Patna Junction to Jaynagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS departs from Patna Junction at 16:25 and reaches to Jaynagar at 01:30 . It takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. The total distance covered by KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS is 266 kilometers.

KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Jaynagar.

55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 20:20 and departs at 20:40 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS ?

. 55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS to reach from Patna Junction to Jaynagar ?

. 55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS takes 9 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Patna Junction to Jaynagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS ?

. KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS departs from Patna Junction at 16:25 and reaches at Jaynagar by 01:30.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Jaynagar (JYG)