Kanchan Jungha Express 15657 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 6:35 1 0
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 6:53 1:00 min 6:54 1 16
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 8:16 8:00 min 8:24 1 104
BOLPURSNIKTN BHP 9:14 5:00 min 9:19 1 155
AHMADPURJN AMP 9:37 1:00 min 9:38 1 174
SAINTHIA SNT 9:52 2:00 min 9:54 1 188
RAMPURHAT RPH 10:30 2:00 min 10:32 1 215
MURARAI MRR 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 246
PAKUR PKR 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 269
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 302
MALDATOWN MLDT 13:35 20:00 min 13:55 1 337
SAMSI SM 14:24 2:00 min 14:26 1 371
AZAMNAGARROAD AZR 15:05 2:00 min 15:07 1 412
BARSOIJN BOE 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 425
DALKOLHA DLK 15:52 2:00 min 15:54 1 454
KISHANGANJ KNE 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 482
ALUABARIROAD AUB 16:47 2:00 min 16:49 1 513
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 18:15 15:00 min 18:30 1 569
JALPAIGURIROAD JPE 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 603
DHUPGURI DQG 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 635
FALAKATA FLK 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 657
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 695
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 714
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 734
GOSSAIGAONHAT GOGH 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 1 760
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 783
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 793
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 0:30 10:00 min 0:40 2 821
BARPETAROAD BPRD 1:21 5:00 min 1:26 2 865
NALBARI NLV 2:01 2:00 min 2:03 2 913
RANGIYAJN RNY 2:20 10:00 min 2:30 2 930
KAMAKHYA KYQ 3:40 5:00 min 3:45 2 971
GUWAHATI GHY 4:00 0 min Destinatio 2 977

Train 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Guwahati on .

KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 6:35 and reaches to Guwahati at 4:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Guwahati. The total distance covered by KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS is 977 kilometers.

KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Guwahati.

15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at MALDATOWN . 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS arrives at MALDATOWN  on 13:35 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at MALDATOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMANJN 8 Minutes
BOLPURSNIKTN 5 Minutes
MALDATOWN 20 Minutes
NEWJALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
NEWCOOCHBEHAR 5 Minutes
NEWALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEWBONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
BARPETAROAD 5 Minutes
RANGIYAJN 10 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS ?

. 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Guwahati ?

. 15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at MALDATOWN .

. What is the train schedule of KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS ?

. KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 6:35 and reaches at Guwahati by 4:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)