KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Punalur(PUU) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNALUR PUU Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 8
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 20
EZHUKONE EKN 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 26
KUNDARA KUV 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 31
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 38
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 44
VARKALA VAK 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 68
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 95
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 1 109
NEMAM NEM 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 117
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 123
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 127
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 133
PARASSALA PASA 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 139
KULITTHURAI KZT 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 147
ERANIEL ERL 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 162
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 1 181
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 12:20 0 min Destination 1 196

Train 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER runs from Punalur to Kanniyakumari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER departs from Punalur at 06:30 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 12:20 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER is 196 kilometers.

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari.

56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 11:35 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
NEYYATTINKARA 5 Minutes
PARASSALA 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER ?

. 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER starts from Punalur

. What is the time taken by KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari ?

. 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER ?

. KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER departs from Punalur at 06:30 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 12:20.

Related train running from Punalur(PUU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06101 MS QLN EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06102 QLN MS EXPRESS 12:55 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06327 PUU GUV SPL Source 18:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06328 GUV PUU EXP 14:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 10:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Source 17:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06791 TEN PGT SPL 03:10 03:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06792 PGT TEN SPL 00:35 00:45 SL 2S M T W T F S S
16101 MS-RMM EXP 07:14 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16102 RMM MS EXP 12:40 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56331 PUU-QLN PASS Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56332 QLN-PUU PASS 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56333 PUU-QLN PASS Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56334 QLN-PUU PASS 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56335 PUU-QLN PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56336 QLN-PUU PASS 13:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56337 PUU-QLN PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56338 QLN-PUU PASS 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56365 GUV-PUU PASSR. 14:20 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56366 PUU-GUV PASSR. 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 11:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER Source 15:30 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 20:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S