Kanniyakumari Passenger 56715 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Punalur(PUU) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNALUR PUU Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
AUVANESWSAREM AVS 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 8
KOTTARAKARA KKZ 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 20
EZHUKONE EKN 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 1 26
KUNDARA KUV 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 31
KILIKOLLUR KLQ 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 38
KOLLAM JN QLN 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 44
VARKALA VAK 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 68
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 95
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 1 109
NEMAM NEM 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 117
BALARAMAPURAM BRAM 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 123
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 09:55 5:00 min 10:00 1 127
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA DAVM 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 133
PARASSALA PASA 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 1 139
KULITTHURAI KZT 10:27 1:00 min 10:28 1 147
ERANIEL ERL 11:10 1:00 min 11:11 1 162
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 11:35 15:00 min 11:50 1 181
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 12:20 0 min Destination 1 196

Train 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER runs from Punalur to Kanniyakumari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER departs from Punalur at 06:30 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 12:20 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER is 196 kilometers.

KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari.

56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN . 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER arrives at NAGERCOIL JN  on 11:35 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at NAGERCOIL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
NEYYATTINKARA 5 Minutes
PARASSALA 5 Minutes
NAGERCOIL JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER ?

. 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER starts from Punalur

. What is the time taken by KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari ?

. 56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Punalur to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at NAGERCOIL JN .

. What is the train schedule of KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER ?

. KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER departs from Punalur at 06:30 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 12:20.

Related train running from Punalur(PUU)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)