Karaikal Ltt Exp 11018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
KARAIKAL(KIK) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KARAIKAL KIK Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
NAGORE NCR 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 11
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 18
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 41
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 80
SIRKAZHI SY 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 100
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 117
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR TDPR 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 159
VILLUPURAM JN VM 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 202
CHENGALPATTU CGL 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 305
TAMBARAM TBM 21:03 2:00 min 21:05 1 335
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 21:45 15:00 min 22:00 1 360
ARAKKONAM AJJ 23:40 5:00 min 23:45 1 434
RENIGUNTA JN RU 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 505
RAZAMPETA RJP 03:02 1:00 min 03:03 2 579
CUDDAPAH HX 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 630
YERRAGUNTLA YA 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 669
TADIPATRI TU 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 738
GOOTY GY 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 786
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 815
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 907
RAICHUR RC 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 936
YADGIR YG 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 1004
WADI WADI 12:15 5:00 min 12:20 2 1043
KALABURAGI KLBG 12:52 3:00 min 12:55 2 1080
SOLAPUR JN SUR 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 2 1193
PUNE JN PUNE 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 2 1458
LONAVALA LNL 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 2 1522
KALYAN JN KYN 22:27 3:00 min 22:30 2 1596
THANE TNA 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 2 1617
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 23:45 0 min Destination 2 1634

Train 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP runs from KARAIKAL to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Monday .

KARAIKAL LTT EXP departs from KARAIKAL at 14:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 . It takes 33 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from KARAIKAL to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by KARAIKAL LTT EXP is 1634 kilometers.

KARAIKAL LTT EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from KARAIKAL to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 21:45 and departs at 22:00 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
THIRUVARUR JN 10 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KARAIKAL LTT EXP ?

. 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP starts from KARAIKAL

. What is the time taken by KARAIKAL LTT EXP to reach from KARAIKAL to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP takes 33 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from KARAIKAL to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KARAIKAL LTT EXP train is 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of KARAIKAL LTT EXP ?

. KARAIKAL LTT EXP departs from KARAIKAL at 14:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 23:45.

Related train running from KARAIKAL(KIK)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)