Kaviguru Express 12949 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Porbandar(PBR) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PORBANDAR PBR Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
WANSJALIYA WSJ 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 1 34
JAM JODHPUR JN JDH 09:01 01:00 min 09:02 1 57
UPLETA UA 09:28 01:00 min 09:29 1 92
JETALSAR JN JLR 10:20 10:00 min 10:30 1 125
GONDAL GDL 11:03 01:00 min 11:04 1 161
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 12:23 02:00 min 12:25 1 196
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:39 05:00 min 12:44 1 202
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:41 02:00 min 15:43 1 383
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:55 20:00 min 17:15 1 449
ANAND JN ANND 18:19 02:00 min 18:21 1 512
VADODARA JN BRC 19:14 05:00 min 19:19 1 548
BHARUCH JN BH 20:07 02:00 min 20:09 1 618
SURAT ST 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 677
NANDURBAR NDB 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 1 837
JALGAON JN JL 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 988
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 1012
MALKAPUR MKU 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 1062
AKOLA JN AK 04:55 05:00 min 05:00 2 1152
BADNERA JN BD 07:12 03:00 min 07:15 2 1231
WARDHA JN WR 08:57 03:00 min 09:00 2 1326
NAGPUR NGP 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 1405
GONDIA JN G 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 2 1535
DURG DURG 14:50 05:00 min 14:55 2 1669
RAIPUR JN R 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1705
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:25 15:00 min 17:40 2 1816
CHAMPA JN CPH 18:24 02:00 min 18:26 2 1869
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 2 2021
ROURKELA ROU 22:20 15:00 min 22:35 2 2123
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 3 2224
PURULIA JN PRR 02:03 05:00 min 02:08 3 2342
ADRA JN ADRA 03:00 05:00 min 03:05 3 2381
BANKURA BQA 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 3 2434
BISHNUPUR VSU 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 3 2464
MIDNAPORE MDN 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 3 2536
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 06:03 02:00 min 06:05 3 2549
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 08:05 0 min Destination 3 2657

Train 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS runs from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Friday .

KAVIGURU EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 08:10 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 08:05 . It takes 47 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by KAVIGURU EXPRESS is 2657 kilometers.

KAVIGURU EXPRESS passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 16:55 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 10 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 05 Minutes
PURULIA JN 05 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KAVIGURU EXPRESS ?

. 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS starts from Porbandar

. What is the time taken by KAVIGURU EXPRESS to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS takes 47 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KAVIGURU EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KAVIGURU EXPRESS ?

. KAVIGURU EXPRESS departs from Porbandar at 08:10 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Porbandar(PBR)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)